Home

Race Results
September 7, 2009

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 5. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 6. 85-Justin Saathoff, Bruce, SD

Heat #2: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 19-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 44W-Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA; 5. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD

Heat #3: 1. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 2. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 44W-Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA; 4. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 8. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 19-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 11. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 12. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 13. 85-Justin Saathoff, Bruce, SD; 14. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 16. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 17. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 6. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD; 7. 16X-Eric Verthein, Waukon, IA

Heat #2: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 4. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 6. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 6. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 8. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 9. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 16X-Eric Verthein, Waukon, IA; 12. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD; 13. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 4. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 2. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 18A-Brandon Murphy, Rushmore, MN; 4. 31W-Skyler White, -; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 6. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 31W-Skyler White, -; 9. 18A-Brandon Murphy, Rushmore, MN; 10. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 11. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD

Home