Home

Race Results
September 6, 2009

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 10.938; 2. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.024; 3. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.122; 4. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.146; 5. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.437; 6. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.517; 7. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.605; 8. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD, 11.645; 9. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.657; 10. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.703; 11. 71R-Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak, IA, 11.730; 12. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.840; 13. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.937; 14. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.968; 15. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 12.300; 16. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 13.051; 17. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 2. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 71R-Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak, IA; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 7. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 9. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN

Heat #2: 1. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 5. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 8. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 6. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 71R-Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak, IA; 11. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 13. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 15. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 17. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 2. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 15X-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 6. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 2. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 6. 57C-Chris Schmelzle, Victoria, BC

Heat #3: 1. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 19-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 4. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD

A Feature: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 5. 19-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 15X-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 8. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 9. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 10. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 12. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 13. 57C-Chris Schmelzle, Victoria, BC; 14. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 15. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 16. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 17. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 5. Z83-Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD

A Feature: 1. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 2. Z83-Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 3. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 4. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 6. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

Heat #2: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD

A Feature: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 5. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 6. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 7. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 10. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 11. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 13. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD; 14. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 15. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service Special Event: 1. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 8. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 11. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 12. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 4. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 6. 2X-Todd Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 7. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 8. 86-Marty Halouska, Worthing, SD

Heat #2: 1. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 2. 22X-Justin Arends, Little Rock, IA; 3. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 31W-Skyler White, -; 6. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 6. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 9. 2X-Todd Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 10. 22X-Justin Arends, Little Rock, IA; 11. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 31W-Skyler White, -; 14. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 86-Marty Halouska, Worthing, SD

Home