Home

Race Results
August 30, 2009

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 10.591; 2. 59-Erin Crocker, Wilbraham, MA, 10.877; 3. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 10.885; 4. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, KS, 10.995; 5. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.054; 6. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.175; 7. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.177; 8. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.191; 9. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.267; 10. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.302; 11. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD, 11.340; 12. 4W-Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN, 11.471; 13. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.570; 14. 25-Dylan Peterson, Hartford, SD, 11.628; 15. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.611; 16. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.897; 17. 212-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD, 12.185; 18. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, No Time; 19. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 4. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 8. 212-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 9. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN

Heat #2: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 4W-Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN; 3. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, KS; 6. 59-Erin Crocker, Wilbraham, MA; 7. 25-Dylan Peterson, Hartford, SD; 8. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 9. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 5. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 7. 4W-Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN; 8. 59-Erin Crocker, Wilbraham, MA; 9. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, KS; 11. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 12. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 13. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 14. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 15. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 16. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 18. 25-Dylan Peterson, Hartford, SD; 19. 212-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 5. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 44W-Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA; 7. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 8. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD

Heat #2: 1. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 2. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 4. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 5. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 7. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD

A Feature: 1. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 6. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 7. 44W-Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA; 8. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 9. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 10. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 11. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 14. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 15. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. Z83-Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD; 4. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD

A Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. Z83-Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 5. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 10N-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 8. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 4. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 6. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 7. 12-Tate Eining, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 4. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 6. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 7. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD; 8. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 9. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 10. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 12. 10N-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 13. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 14. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 12-Tate Eining, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 22-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 7. 31W-Skyler White

Heat #2: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 5. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 6. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 9. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 22-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 11. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 13. 31W-Skyler White

Home