Home

Race Results
August 23, 2009

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 15A-Sam Hafertape, Sunnyvale, TX; 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 7. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 9. 4W-Matt Wasmund, Jackson, Mn; 10. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 11. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 12. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 13. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 14. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 16. 16J-Josh Holt, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 18. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD

Heat #1: 1. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 2. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 15A-Sam Hafertape, Sunnyvale, TX; 4. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 4W-Matt Wasmund, Jackson, Mn; 7. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 8. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 3. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 4. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 16J-Josh Holt, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 15A-Sam Hafertape, Sunnyvale, TX; 5. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 7. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 8. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 9. 4W-Matt Wasmund, Jackson, Mn; 10. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 11. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 13. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 14. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 16. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 18. 16J-Josh Holt, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 76-Dustin Evink, Colton, SD; 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 19-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD

Heat #2: 1. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 2. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 3. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 5. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 7. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 6. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 7. 76-Dustin Evink, Colton, SD; 8. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 9. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 12. 19-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. Z83-Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD; 4. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. Z83-Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD; 4. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 3. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 4. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD

Heat #2: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 5. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD

A Feature: 1. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 6. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 7. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 8. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 11. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 13. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 14. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 4. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD

Heat #2: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD

A Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 5. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 7. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 8. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 11. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD

Home