Home

Race Results
August 16, 2009

Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

Note: No 410 Outlaw Sprints due to Knoxville Nationals

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 5. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 6. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 4. 10X-Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA; 5. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 7. 76-Dustin Evink, Colton, SD

A Feature: 1. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 8. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 10. 10X-Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA; 11. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 76-Dustin Evink, Colton, SD; 13. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 14. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. Z83-Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN

A Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 5. Z83-Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 4. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 6. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 7. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN

A Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD; 9. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 10. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 11. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 12. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 13. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 22-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 5. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 6. 31W-Skyler White; 7. 20X-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA

A Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 5. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 6. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 7. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 31W-Skyler White; 11. 20X-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 12. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 13. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 22-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD

 

Miniakota MicroSprints

A Feature: 1. 11B-Ben Woods, IA; 2. 2-Jess Island, Rapid City, SD; 3. 16-Devin Huff, Nixa, MO; 4. 35-Cody Ledger Omaha, NE; 5. 32t-Tim Ottenbacher, Hospers, IA; 6. 10-Anthony Farnsworth, New Castle, WY; 7. 89K-Kris Wilke, Porter, MN; 8. 19-Jeff Wignall, MN; 9. 59-Larry Reub, Rapid City, SD; 10. 13-Kelly Visser, Sioux Center, IA; 11. 6-Dan Doyscher, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 21-Greg Gunderson, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 11c-Wade Huisman, Orange City, IA; 14. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD

Home