Home

Race Results
August 9, 2009

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 3. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 5. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 8. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 4WA-Greg Hall, Albany, W Australia; 10. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 11. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 67X-Justin Berg, Williston, ND; 14. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 15. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD

Heat #1: 1. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 5. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 67X-Justin Berg, Williston, ND; 8. 4WA-Greg Hall, Albany, W Australia

Heat #2: 1. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 5. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 9. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 10. 4WA-Greg Hall, Albany, W Australia; 11. 67X-Justin Berg, Williston, ND; 12. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 14. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 15. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 5. 19-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 7. 76-Dustin Evink, Colton, SD

Heat #2: 1. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 7. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 9. 19-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 12. 76-Dustin Evink, Colton, SD; 13. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. Z83-Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD; 5. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN

A Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. Z83-Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD; 5. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

A Feature (Make Up from August 2): 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 4. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 5. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 8. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 10. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 11. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 12. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD; 14. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 15. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 6. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 7. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD; 8. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN

Heat #2: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 3. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 4. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 5. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 86K-Ryan Korthals, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 8. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 5. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 8. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 9. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 86K-Ryan Korthals, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 13. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 14. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 16. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 22-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 7. 31W-Skyler White

Heat #2: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 6. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 8. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 9. 22-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 10. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 31W-Skyler White; 13. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD

Home