Home

Race Results
July 26, 2009

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 10.889; 2. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 10.892; 3. 2AU-Todd Wanless, Australia, 11.024; 4. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.050; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.158; 6. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.244; 7. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.317; 8. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.350; 9. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.353; 10. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.432; 11. V92-Matthew Reed, Australia, 11.510; 12. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.522; 13. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.532; 14. 33-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD, 11.576; 15. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD, 11.578; 16. 4WA-Greg Hall, Australia, 11.600; 17. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.636; 18. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD, 11.820; 19. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 12.088; 20. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.104

Heat #1: 1. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 5. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 6. 2AU-Todd Wanless, Australia; 7. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 8. V92-Matthew Reed, Australia; 9. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 10. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN

Heat #2: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 33-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 8. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 10. 4WA-Greg Hall, Australia

A Feature: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 8. 33-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 11. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 12. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 14. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 15. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 16. 4WA-Greg Hall, Australia; 17. 2AU-Todd Wanless, Australia; 18. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 19. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 20. V92-Matthew Reed, Australia

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 19-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 6. 10-Danielle Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 7. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 99-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 6. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 7. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 8. 9M-Aaron Wendt, Rapid City, SD

A Feature: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 19-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 6. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 8. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 9. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 11. 99-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 12. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 14. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 9M-Aaron Wendt, Rapid City, SD; 16. 10-Danielle Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD

A Feature: 1. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 3. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 4. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 7. 33J-Jeremy Rozenboom, Inwood, IA; 8. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN

Heat #2: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 4. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 6. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 7. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 6. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 8. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 9. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 10. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 11. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 14. 33J-Jeremy Rozenboom, Inwood, IA; 15. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 19-Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 6. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 7. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 72-Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 6. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD

A Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 7. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 9. 72-Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 10. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Watertown, SD; 11. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 12. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 19-Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD

Home