Home

Race Results
July 5, 2009

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: Cancelled due to rain showers. Heats lined up by draw.

Heat #1: 1. 15A-Sam Hafertape, Sunnyvale, TX; 2. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 3. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 4. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 6. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 8. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 9. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 10. 96-Bronson Maeschen, Knoxville, IA

Heat #2: 1. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 4WA-Greg Hall, Melbourne, Australia5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 33-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 8. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 9. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD

A Feature: 1. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 5. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 8. 33-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 10. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 11. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 12. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 96-Bronson Maeschen, Knoxville, IA; 14. 4WA-Greg Hall, Melbourne, Australia; 15. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 17. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 18. 15A-Sam Hafertape, Sunnyvale, TX; 19. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 5X-Dave Glennon, CAsselton, ND; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 6. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 8. 63-Terry Chester, Parker, SD

Heat #2: 1. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 5. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD

A Feature: 1. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 5X-Dave Glennon, CAsselton, ND; 6. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 7. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 8. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 9. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 10. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 13. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 14. 63-Terry Chester, Parker, SD; 15. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD

Heat #2: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley, SD; 4. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD; 5. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 7. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #3: 1. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 3. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 4. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 5. 16-Brock Hess, Renner, SD; 6. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN

A Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 3. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 8. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 9. 16-Brock Hess, Renner, SD; 10. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 11. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley, SD; 12. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 13. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 14. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 15. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 6D-Randy Jamison, Renner, SD; 17. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 18. 9D-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 7. 19-Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 72-Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 6. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 7. 31W-Skyler White;

A Feature: 1. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 72-Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, CAnton, SD; 4. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 6. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 9. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 10. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 11. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 31W-Skyler White; 13. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 19-Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD

Home