Home

Race Results
June 28, 2009

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 17G-Dusty Zomer, Brandon, SD, 10.929; 2. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.195; 3. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.302; 4. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.362; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.392; 6. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.499; 7. 4W-Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN, 11.622; 8. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.769; 9. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.778; 10. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.797; 11. 33-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD, 11.955; 12. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.992; 13. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD, 12.032; 14. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD, 12.078; 15. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 12.118; 16. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 12.435; 17. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 12.466; 18. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 12.477

Heat #1: 1. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 3. 17G-Dusty Zomer, Brandon, SD; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 33-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 8. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD

Heat #2: 1. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 6. 4W-Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN; 7. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 9. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD

A Feature: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 4W-Matt Wasmund, Jackson, MN; 6. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 10. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 11. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 12. 17G-Dusty Zomer, Brandon, SD; 13. 33-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 14. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 16. 1-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 17. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 18. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 5. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 6. 63-Terry Chester, Parker, SD; 7. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 4. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 5. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 6. 23-Cody Hahn, Minneapolis, MN; 7. 29-Justin Zitterich, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #3: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 3. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 4. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 77-Troy Vink, Tea, SD

A Feature: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 6. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 7. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 8. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 9. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 10. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 11. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 12. 3J-Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 13. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 14. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 77-Troy Vink, Tea, SD; 17. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 18. 63-Terry Chester, Parker, SD; 19. 23-Cody Hahn, Minneapolis, MN; 20. 29-Justin Zitterich, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 1-Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 4. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 6. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 7. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 6. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 5-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 4. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 7. 49-Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 6-Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 14-Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 10. 06W-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 11. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 12. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 13. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 5. 31W-Skyler White; 6. 19-Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 71-Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 5. 72-Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 6. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 8. 23-Josh Van Engen, Canton, SD

A Feature: 1. 71-Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 7. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 9. 33K-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 19-Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 12. 23-Josh Van Engen, Canton, SD; 13. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 14. 72-Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 15. 31W-Skyler White; 16. 20-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD;

Home