Home

Race Results
June 18, 2009

 

United States Modified Touring Series

Heat #1: 1. Z3 - Mike Albertsen -- Audubon, IA (3); 2. 11c - Chris Prussman -- Brookings, SD (9); 3. 98 - Josh Reisch -- Luverne, MN (7); 4. 19 - Marlin Kracht -- Luverne, MN (5); 5. 4e - Justin Elmer -- Buffalo, WY (1); 6. 11 - Aaron Betz -- Avoca, MN (2); 7. 34 - Brett Larsen -- Viborg, SD (8); 8. 41 - Scott Overgaard -- Luverne, MN (4)DNF; 9. 14 - Jon Tesch -- Watertown, SD (6)DNF

Heat #2: 1. 31 - Corey Dripps -- Waterloo, IA (2); 2. 10 - Mike Steensma -- Luverne, MN (5); 3. 7k - Jason Krohn -- Slayton, MN (7); 4. 54 - Ted Anderson -- Springfield, MN (4); 5. 25 - John Reiners -- Sioux Falls, SD (6)DNF; 6. 14r - Randy Rosenboom -- Rock Rapids, IA (8)DNF; 7. 27 - Don Gerritsen Jr. -- Rock Rapids, IA (3)DNF; 8. 1M - Matt Sheesley -- Rapid City, SD (9)DNF; 9. 20 - Anthony Mann -- Luverne, MN (1)DNF

Heat #3: 1. 14j - Jake Neal -- Omaha, NE (3); 2. 29g - Rich Hesse -- Hinton, IA (1); 3. M80 - Jim Mathieson -- Sioux City, IA (4); 4. 49x - Jay Poidinger -- Somerset, WI (6); 5. 18 - Chase Junghans -- Manhattan, KS (2)DNF; 6. 3 - Kelly Shryock -- Fertile, IA (5)DNF; 7. 36 - Kenny Wallace -- Concord, NC (7)DNF; 8. 12h - Mike Hansen -- Alton, IA (8)DNF

Heat #4: 1. 7 - Al Hejna -- Clear Lake, IA (1); 2. 32 - Steven Pfeifer -- Bowbells, ND (3); 3. 65 - Tommy Myer -- Blooming Prairie, MN (4); 4. B1 - Scott Ward -- Watertown, SD (5); 5. 72 - Mike Lineberry -- Fremont, NE (2); 6. 48 - Bobby Moore -- Sioux City, IA (6); 7. 2 - Grant Junghans -- Manhattan, KS (7)DNF; 8. 28x - Josh Klay -- Magnolia, MN (8)DNF

B Feature #1: 1. 3 - Kelly Shryock -- Fertile, IA (6); 2. 14 - Jon Tesch -- Watertown, SD (11); 3. 12h - Mike Hansen -- Alton, IA (10); 4. 36 - Kenny Wallace -- Concord, NC (8); 5. 18 - Chase Junghans -- Manhattan, KS (4); 6. 49x - Jay Poidinger -- Somerset, WI (1); 7. 1M - Matt Sheesley -- Rapid City, SD (9)DNF; 8. 34 - Brett Larsen -- Viborg, SD (7)DNF; 9. B1 - Scott Ward -- Watertown, SD (2)DNF; 10. 14r - Randy Rosenboom -- Rock Rapids, IA (5)DNF; 11. 25 - John Reiners -- Sioux Falls, SD (3)DNF

B Feature #2: 1. 54 - Ted Anderson -- Springfield, MN (2); 2. 4e - Justin Elmer -- Buffalo, WY (3); 3. 11 - Aaron Betz -- Avoca, MN (5); 4. 48 - Bobby Moore -- Sioux City, IA (6); 5. 72 - Mike Lineberry -- Fremont, NE (4); 6. 19 - Marlin Kracht -- Luverne, MN (1)DNF; 7. 41 - Scott Overgaard -- Luverne, MN (9)DNF; 8. 28x - Josh Klay -- Magnolia, MN (10)DNF; 9. 20 - Anthony Mann -- Luverne, MN (11)DNF; 10. 27 - Don Gerritsen Jr. -- Rock Rapids, IA (7)DNS; 11. 2 - Grant Junghans -- Manhattan, KS (8)DNS

A Feature: 1. 7k - Jason Krohn -- Slayton, MN (5); 2. 3 - Kelly Shryock -- Fertile, IA (13); 3. 10 - Mike Steensma -- Luverne, MN (6); 4. 65 - Tommy Myer -- Blooming Prairie, MN (12); 5. 14j - Jake Neal -- Omaha, NE (3); 6. 49x - Jay Poidinger -- Somerset, WI (24); 7. 31 - Corey Dripps -- Waterloo, IA (8); 8. 11c - Chris Prussman -- Brookings, SD (2); 9. M80 - Jim Mathieson -- Sioux City, IA (11); 10. 4e - Justin Elmer -- Buffalo, WY (16); 11. 12h - Mike Hansen -- Alton, IA (17)DNF; 12. 14 - Jon Tesch -- Watertown, SD (15) DNF; 13. 72 - Mike Lineberry -- Fremont, NE (22) DNF; 14. 36 - Kenny Wallace -- Concord, NC (19) DNF; 15. Z3 - Mike Albertsen -- Audubon, IA (7) DNF; 16. 7 - Al Hejna -- Clear Lake, IA (4) DNF; 17. 98 - Josh Reisch -- Luverne, MN (1) DNF; 18. 11 - Aaron Betz -- Avoca, MN (18) DNF; 19. 29g - Rich Hesse -- Hinton, IA (10) DNF; 20. 32 - Steven Pfeifer -- Bowbells, ND (9) DNF; 21. 48 - Bobby Moore -- Sioux City, IA (20) DNF; 22. 2 - Grant Junghans -- Manhattan, KS (23) DNF; 23. 18 - Chase Junghans -- Manhattan, KS (21) DNF; 24. 54 - Ted Anderson -- Springfield, MN (14) DNF

Lap Leaders: 1-7: #98 Josh Reisch, 8-11 #10 Mike Steensma, 12-35 #7K Jason Krohn.

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 76 Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 3. 70 Nick Van Belle Luverne, MN; 4. 22 Ben Van Vooren Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 33G Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 31 Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 7. 5N Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD

Heat #2: 1. 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 5 Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 3. 9K Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 4. 06W Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 6 Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 17 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 7. 88W Tom Walker, Luverne, MN

A Feature: 1. 5 Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 2. 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 5N Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 06W Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 22 Ben Van Vooren Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 70 Nick Van Belle Luverne, MN; 8. 6 Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 17 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 10. 9K Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 11. 76 Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 12. 88W Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 13. 33G Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 31 Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 2H Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 71 Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 14 Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 44 Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 7M Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 6. 33K Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 58 Jerry Gronewald, Worthington, MN; 8. 72 Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 91 Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 5 Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 4. 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 59 Corey Gronewald, Adrian, MN; 7. 31W Skyler White, -

A Feature: 1. 91 Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 71 Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 44 Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 14 Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 5 Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 7. 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 9. 59 Corey Gronewald, Adrian, MN; 10. 33K Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 72 Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 12. 7M Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 13. 31W Skyler White, -; 14. 58 Jerry Gronewald, Worthington, MN; 15. 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD

Home