Home

Race Results
June 14, 2009

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

A Feature (Make Up from May 31): 1. 4 Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 24 Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 3. 12 Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 4. 13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 12L John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 16 Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 9M Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 8. 11X Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 23W Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 10. 101 Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 11. 53 Jack Dover, Springfield, NE; 12. 2H Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 13. 56 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 14. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 1 Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 16. 6 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 17. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 18. 40 Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 19. 15 Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 20. 9N Wade Nygaard, Fargo, ND; 21. 83 Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA; 22. 96 Bronson Maeschen, Knoxville, IA

Qualifications: 1. 16 Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 10.759; 2. 96 Bronson Maeschen, Knoxville, IA, 10.776; 3. 11X Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 10.871; 4. 40 Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD, 10.910; 5. 17BX Bill Balog, Chippewa Falls, WI, 10.973; 6. 4 Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 10.978; 7. 12L John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, 10.993; 8. 53 Jack Dover, Springfield, NE, 11.050; 9. 23W Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.067; 10. 13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.107; 11. 56 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.240; 12. 12 Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.299; 13. 6 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.301; 14. 1 Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.307; 15. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.320; 16. 9M Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.325; 17. 24 Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.386; 18. 2H Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA, 11.636; 19. 33 Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD, 11.665; 20. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD, 11.690; 21. 13JM Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD, 11.795; 22. 101 Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.817; 23. 15 Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD, NT;

Heat #1: 1. 9M Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 12L John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 16 Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 6 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 33 Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 101 Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 8. 40 Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 24 Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 2. 1 Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 3. 53 Jack Dover, Springfield, NE; 4. 56 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 5. 17BX Bill Balog, Chippewa Falls, Wi 6. 96 Bronson Maeschen, Knoxville, IA; 7. 15 Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 8. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD

Heat #3: 1. 12 Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 2. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 23W Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 11X Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 13JM Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 4 Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 2H Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA

A Feature: 1. 13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 23W Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 3. 4 Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 53 Jack Dover, Springfield, NE; 5. 24 Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 6. 12 Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 7. 11X Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 96 Bronson Maeschen, Knoxville, IA; 9. 12L John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 16 Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 1 Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 12. 9M Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 13. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 101 Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 15. 56 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 16. 13JM Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 17. 33 Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 18. 17BX Bill Balog, Chippewa Falls, WI; 19. 6 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 20. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 21. 15 Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 22. 2H Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 23. 40 Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 12 Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 2. 17V Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1 Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 2D Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 26M Brad Mandery, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 7. 8 Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 8. 77 Troy Vink, Tea, SD

Heat #2: 1. 24 Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 2. 42 Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 3. 5 Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 4 Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 5. 27 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 21 Dustin Beenkin, Sheldon, IA; 7. 11 Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 4 Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 12 Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 27 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 17V Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 5 Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 8 Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 7. 26M Brad Mandery, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 24 Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 9. 42 Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 10. 11 Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 1 Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 21 Dustin Beenkin, Sheldon, IA; 13. 2D Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 14. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 15. 77 Troy Vink, Tea, SD

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12 Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 1 Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 3. 2X Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. Z83 Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD

A Feature: 1. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 1 Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 3. 2X Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 12 Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 5. Z83 Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 88W Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 2. 70 Nick Van Belle; 3. 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 76 Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 5. 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 9D Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 6 Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 33G Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5 Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 2. 19 Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, SD; 3. 5N Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 4. 06W Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 22 Ben Van Vooren; 6. 49 Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 17 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 8. 91 Tyler Johnson, Tea, SD

A Feature: 1. 5 Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 2. 76 Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 3. 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 70 Nick Van Belle; 5. 5N Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 6. 19 Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, SD; 7. 6 Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 33G Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 17 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 10. 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 11. 88W Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 12. 49 Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 22 Ben Van Vooren; 14. 06W Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 15. 91 Tyler Johnson, Tea, SD; 16. 9D Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD;

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 2H Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 44 Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 72 Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 6. 33K Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 7M Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 8. 14 Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 91 Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 71 Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 7K Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 5. 5 Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 6. 19 Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 31W Skyler White

A Feature: 1. 71 Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 91 Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 72 Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 5. 5 Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 6. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 7. 33K Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 7M Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 9. 31W Skyler White; 10. 7K Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 11. 44 Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 12. 19 Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 14 Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD

Home