Home

Race Results
May 25, 2009

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 16 Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 10.985; 2. 55 Kerry Madsen, Knoxville, IA, 11.010; 3. 23W Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.107; 4. 12L John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.111; 5. 13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.113; 6. 56 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.142; 7. 11X Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.210; 8. 24 Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.217; 9. 4 Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.232; 10. 12 Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.310; 11. 6 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.464; 12. 9M Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.477; 13. 33 Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, MN, 11.513; 14. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.558; 15. 1 Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.621; 16. 101 Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.968

Heat #1: 1. 4 Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 6 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 11X Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 16 Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 23W Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 7. 1 Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 8. 33 Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, MN

Heat #2: 1. 24 Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 2. 12 Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 3. 55 Kerry Madsen, Knoxville, IA; 4. 9M Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 101 Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 12L John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 56 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD

A Feature: 1. 24 Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 2. 12 Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 3. 11X Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 4 Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 6. 23W Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 7. 55 Kerry Madsen, Knoxville, IA; 8. 6 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 9. 16 Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 101 Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 11. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 56 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 13. 1 Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 14. 12L John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 33 Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, MN; 16. 9M Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 4 Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 24 Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 3. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 99 Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 5. 11 Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 76 Dustin Evink, Colton, SD; 7. 42T Bruce Tull, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5 Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 27 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 15 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 4. 8 Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 5. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 6. 21 Dustin Beenkin Sheldon, IA

Heat #3: 1. 42 Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 2. 17V Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 12 Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 4. 2D Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 9K Cory Kruger, Brandon, SD; 6. 1 Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 27 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 17V Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5 Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 12 Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 6. 2D Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 8 Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 8. 24 Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 9. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 10. 99 Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 11. 15 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 12. 1 Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 11 Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 9K Cory Kruger, Brandon, SD; 15. 42 Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 16. 4 Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 17. 42T Bruce Tull, Sioux Falls, SD; 18. 76 Dustin Evink, Colton, SD; 19. 21 Dustin Beenkin Sheldon, IA

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 2X Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 12 Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 1 Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN

A Feature: 1. 2X Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 12 Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 1 Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 49 Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 76 Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 3. 5 Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 4. 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 14 Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 6. 5N Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 7. 9D Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 32M Brian Collins, Beresford, SD

Heat #2: 1. 70 Nick Van Belle Luverne, MN; 2. 88W Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 22 Ben Van Vooren Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 06W Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 33G Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 6 Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 22 Ben Van Vooren Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 5 Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 4. 70 Nick Van Belle Luverne, MN; 5. 88W Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 06W Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 5N Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 8. 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 9. 14 Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 10. 32M Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 11. 6 Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 49 Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 33G Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 76 Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 15. 9D Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 44 Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 71 Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 91 Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 2H Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 6. 5 Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 7. 18A Brandon Murphy, Rushmore, MN; 8. 14 Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 72 Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 2. 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 19 Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 7 Kyle Crawford, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 33K Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 23 Josh Van Engen Canton, SD; 8. 7M Mike Powell, Canton, SD

A Feature: 1. 91 Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 44 Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 71 Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 72 Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 7. 18A Brandon Murphy, Rushmore, MN; 8. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 9. 7M Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 10. 33K Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 19 Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 7 Kyle Crawford, Harrisburg, SD; 13. 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 14 Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 23 Josh Van Engen Canton, SD; 16. 5 Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD

Home