Home

Race Results
May 24, 2009

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars w/NOSA

Heat #1: 1. 15 Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 2. 23W Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 3. 40 Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 16 Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 4 Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 12 Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 7. 33 Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, MN; 8. 24 Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 9. 50 Ryan Flaten, Grand Forks, ND

Heat #2: 1. 11X Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 71R Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak, IA; 3. 13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 6 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 11 Nick Shirek, Grand Forks, ND; 6. 17M Todd Mickelson, Minot, ND; 7. 18W Ryan Wilson, Suprior, WI; 8. 12L John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #3: 1. 55 Kerry Madsen, Knoxville, IA; 2. 1K Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND; 3. 10TR Bob Martin, East Grand, MN; 4. 1 Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 5. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 56 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 7. 101 Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 8. 35 Brenden Wilde, Thief River, MN

A Feature: 1. 16 Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 11X Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 23W Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 6 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 71R Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak, IA; 6. 4 Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 13 Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 8. 10TR Bob Martin, East Grand, MN; 9. 1K Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND; 10. 56 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 11. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 11 Nick Shirek, Grand Forks, ND; 13. 15 Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 14. 17M Todd Mickelson, Minot, ND; 15. 18W Ryan Wilson, Suprior, WI; 16. 35 Brenden Wilde, Thief River, MN; 17. 12 Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 18. 33 Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, MN; 19. 40 Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 20. 24 Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 21. 101 Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 22. 55 Kerry Madsen, Knoxville, IA; 23. 1 Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 24. 12L John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 25. 50 Ryan Flaten, Grand Forks, ND

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 17V Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1 Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 2D Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 99 Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 6. 27 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 8 Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD

Heat #2: 1. 4 Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 3. 21 Dustin Beenkin, Sheldon, IA; 4. 24 Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 5. 9K Cory Kruger, Brandon, SD; 6. 1Z Justin Zitterich, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 76 Dustin Evink, Colton, SD

Heat #3: 1. 42 Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 2. 5 Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 15 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 4. 3J Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 5. 11 Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 7X Danny Lee, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 12 Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

B Feature: 1. 12 Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 2. 27 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 7X Danny Lee, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 8 Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 5. 1Z Justin Zitterich, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 76 Dustin Evink, Colton, SD

A Feature: 1. 17V Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 27 Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 4. 15 Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 5. 4 Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 6. 24 Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 7. 42 Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 8. 2D Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 1 Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 9K Cory Kruger, Brandon, SD; 11. 11 Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 3J Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison, SD; 13. 12 Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 14. 5 Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 1A Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 7X Danny Lee, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 99 Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 18. 21 Dustin Beenkin, Sheldon, IA

 

Next Generation Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12 Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 1 Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 3. 2X Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. Z83 Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD

A Feature: 1. 12 Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 2X Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 1 Dean Brown, Sanborn, MN; 5. Z83 Zeb Larsen, Viborg, SD

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 33G Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 76 Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 3. 49 Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 22 Ben Van Vooren Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 9D Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 16 Brock Hess, Renner, SD; 7. 17 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 8. 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA

Heat #2: 1. 5N Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 06W Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 70 Nick Van Belle Luverne, MN; 5. 88W Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 14 Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 7. 60 Steve Pruner, Parkston, SD; 8. 5 Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN

A Feature: 1. 5N Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 88W Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 5 Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 5. 76 Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 6. 14 Scott Hinricher, Flandreau, SD; 7. 22 Ben Van Vooren Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 06W Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 9. 16 Brock Hess, Renner, SD; 10. 60 Steve Pruner, Parkston, SD; 11. 17 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 12. 49 Mike Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 33G Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 70 Nick Van Belle Luverne, MN; 15. 9D Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 91 Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 72 Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 4. 14 Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 7M Mike Powell, Canton , SD; 6. 31W Skyler White, -

Heat #2: 1. 2H Denny Lottman, Canton , SD; 2. 44 Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 80 Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 71 Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 41M Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 5 Brandon Ferguson, Lennox , SD

Heat #3: 1. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon , SD; 2. 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 19 Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 33K Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 7K Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN

A Feature: 1. 91 Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H Denny Lottman, Canton , SD; 3. 71 Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 44 Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 75 Tommy Barber, Brandon , SD; 6. 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 5 Brandon Ferguson, Lennox , SD; 8. 19 Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 7M Mike Powell, Canton , SD; 10. 33K Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 41M Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 80 Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 72 Tim Ferguson, Lennox , SD; 15. 31W Skyler White, -; 16. 7K Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 17. 14 Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD

Home