Home

Point Standings
Final 2008 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprints
(Final 2008 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1. 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND 1114 9
2. 57x Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD 1055
3. 1W Chad Meyer Harrisburg, SD 1002 2
4. D1 Justin Henderson Sioux Falls, SD 994 2
5. 11x Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD 962 1
6. 4 Wade Nygaard Fargo, ND 931
7. 12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 859
8. 2d Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 854
9. 28 Mitch Runge Sioux Falls, SD 844
10. 33 Gordy Vogelaar Worthington, MN 843
11. 56 Johnn Cressman Hartford, SD 839
12. 23W Scott Winters Butterfield, MN 785 1
13. 16 Gary Dewall Jackson, MN 728
14. 101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 681
15. 9m Marlon Jones Harrisburg, SD 637
16. 6 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 620
17. 96 Bronson Maeschen Knoxville, IA 418
18. 24M John Miller Plankinton, SD 414
19. 12 Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA 374
20. 17b Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD 366
21. 22 Billy Alley Lincoln, NE 302  
22. 1 Brooke Tatnell   283
23. 9N Wade Nygaard Fargo, ND 272
24. 40 Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD 187 1
25. 5 Danny Lasoski Higginsville, MO 186 2
26. 4w Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN 130
27. 53 Jack Dover Springfield, NE 113
28. 71 Robert Bell Colfax, IA 111
29. 2 Todd Wanless Australia, 102
30. 24 Terry McCarl Altoona, IA 101
31. 92 Mike Sitzmann Fargo, ND 100
32. 17v Casey Abbas Sioux Falls, SD 96
33. 71R Ryan Anderson Charter Oak, IA 93
34. 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND 92
35. 12J Paul Jeffrey   83
36. *1* Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD 77
37. 77 Troy Vink Tea, SD 66
38. 0 Jonathan Allard Chico, CA 60
39. 5z Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD 59
40. 5W Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA 56
41. 51 Doug Martens Ward, SD 51
42. 15 Joe Riedel Harrisburg, SD 46
43. 92v Mathew Reed   45
  *15* Sam Hafertope Jr Sunnyvale, TX 45
45. 8 Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN 43
  38 Miles Grein Lennox, SD 43
47. 7K Justin Zimmerman Columbia, MO 42
48. 13J Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD 38
  *1s* Chris Shirek Thompson, ND 38
50. 47au Antony Jeffrey Prarie City, IA 35
51. 21K Lou Kennedy Winnepeg, MB 30
52. 11 Nick Shirek Thompson, ND 28

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints
(Final 2008 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1. 27 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 924 11
2. 17V Casey Abbas Sioux Falls, SD 843
3. 4 Cody Hansen Nunda, SD 810 1
4. 21V Brent Vonk Sioux Falls, SD 788
5. 12 Brock Dump Sioux Falls, SD 749 1
6. 35 Eric McGillivray Canton, SD 727 2
7. 24 Randy Droescher Larchwood, IA 695
8. 17B Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD 693
9. 11 Trisha Underberg Sioux Falls, SD 672 1
10. 11K Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD 659
11. 76 Dustin Evink Hartford, SD 621
12. 10 Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA 575 2
13. 42 Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD 562
14. 21 Tyler Nelson Madison, SD 475
15. 9K Cory Krueger Brandon, SD 418
16. 1 Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD 342 1
17. 8 Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD 260
18. 5x Dave Glennon Casselton, ND 247
19. 17 Lee Goos Jr. Hartford, SD 244
20. 2x Gerod Olivier Valley Springs, SD 212
21. 13 Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD 189
22. 3D Ryan Voss Okoboji, IA 180
23. 77 Troy Vink Tea, SD 177
24. 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD 160
25. 19 John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 120
26. 3 Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD 117
27. 24x Jesse Drost Rushmore, MN 112
28. 81 Jared Jansen Sioux Falls, SD 105
29. 63 Terry Chester Parker, SD 100
30. 26m Brad Mandery Sioux Falls, SD 79
31. 5W Dusty Wasmund Sioux Falls, SD 78
32. 21D Dustin Beenken Sheldon, IA 65
33. 23 Scott VanMaanen Colman, SD 62
34. 99 Jacob Ossenfort Rapid City, SD 61
35. 1z Justin Zitterich Sioux Falls, SD 58
36. 17x Don Bickett Ramona, SD 54
37. 47 Bradley Nelson Brookings, SD 49
38. 0 Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA 48
39. 2d Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 40
40. *1* Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD 38
41. 56 Johnn Cressman Hartford, SD 37
  e85 Dean Brown Springfield, MN 37
43. 28 Mitch Runge Sioux Falls, SD 34
44. 51 Doug Martens Ward, SD 32
45. 7L Jake Leighty Worthington, MN 31
46. 5 Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD 29

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds
(Final 2008 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1. 27 Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA 942 2
2. 5 Colter Deutsch Ellsworth, MN 929 3
3. 16 Brock Hess Renner, SD 926 2
4. 5N Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD 880 1
5. 06w Ryan Walker Luverne, MN 836 1
6. 6 Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD 809
7. 22 Ben VanVooren Sioux Falls, SD 730 3
8. 70 Nick VanBelle Luverne, MN 588 2
9. 9N Kyle Nordquist Beresford, SD 531 4
10. 10N Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD 448
11. 1x Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD 359
12. 9D Darren Wendt Sioux Falls, SD 341
13. 9K Kenny Scholten Inwood, IA 288
14. 76 Greg Roemen Ellsworth, MN 281 1
15. 74 Jesse Ebbesen Turkey Ridge, SD 229
16. 91 Tyler Johnson Tea, SD 168 1
17. 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD 166
18. 7 Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA 118
19. 61 James Hoing Hartford, SD 109
20. 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, IA 85 1
21. 7JX Jim Petterson Madison, SD 84
22. 86K Ryan Korthals Sioux Falls, SD 77
23. 7w Chris Weatherton Beresford, SD 76
24. 72J Clint Potter Crooks, SD 73
25. 57X Devon McMartin Canton, SD 70
26. 11x Tate Eining Sioux Falls, SD 69
27. 66M Kevin McCarthy Naper, NE 65
28. 3 Paul VanVooren Sioux Falls, SD 63
29. 31 Andy Kotek Woodlake, MN 44
30. 2M Mark Brockberg Jasper, MN 40
  6a Matt Esterling Sioux Falls, SD 40
32. 11 Eugene Betz Sioux Falls, SD 39
  35 Jeremy Klaassen Rock Rapids, IA 39
34. 7J Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN 36
35. 81 Mark VandenTop Rock Rapids, IA 35
  R6 Danny Myrvold Heron Lake, MN 35
37. R1 Tom Brown Heron Lake, MN 34
38. 07 Justin Anderson Worthington, MN 33
  6K Keaton Sweeney Beresford, SD 33
  47 Darin Roepke LeMars, IA 33
  12 Tony Guischer Madision, SD 33
42. 84 Cody Ahrendt Inwood, IA 29

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks
(Final 2008 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1. 91 Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD 1084 6
2. 75 Tommy Barber Brandon, SD 1031 6
3. 71 Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD 1011 6
4. 22 Justin Arends Little Rock, IA 999 1
5. 44 Chad Kuhnert Valley Springs, SD 954
6. 20 Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD 927 1
7. 66 Corey Kremer Sioux Falls, SD 919
8. 80 Doug Folkens Sioux Falls, SD 883
9. 2h Denny Lottman Canton, SD 867 1
10. 14 Jim Ross Sioux Falls, SD 822 1
11. 20x Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD 673
12. 5 Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD 646 1
13. 66R Randy VanVeldHuizen Rock Rapids, IA 433
14. 45 Jim Klutman Sioux Falls, SD 422
15. 99 Tyler DeMers Sioux Falls, SD 383
16. 31w Skyler White Sioux Falls, SD 371
17. 175 Brian Tronson Sioux Falls, SD 349
18. I1 Joe Hall Sioux Falls, SD 227
19. 2x Todd Penning Dell Rapids, SD 118
  409 Trent Weber Sioux Falls, SD 118
21. 46 Dustin Gulbrandson Hartford, SD 111
22. 8D Justin Dragstra Edgerton, MN 107
23. 127 Mike Thompson Sioux Falls, SD 98
24. 83 Jeff Foster Howard, SD 72
  9 Eric Taylor Sioux Falls, SD 72
26. 17 Thomas Charles Winfred, SD 61
27. 8 Tayne Reurink Colton, SD 56
28. 18A Brandon Murphy Rushmore, MN 38
29. 85 Bruce Lundin Hanley Falls, MN 37
30. 8b David Beman Jr.  Sioux Falls, SD 36
31. 2K Rick Tarbox Sioux Falls, SD 32
32. 19 Craig Halverson Sioux Falls, SD 29