Home

Race Results
July 6, 2008

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D., 11.135; 2. Johnn Cressman, Hartford, 11.145; 3. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, 11.170; 4. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, 11.235; 5. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, 11.334; 6. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn., 11.336; 7. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn., 11.340; 8. Micah Schliemann, Hartford, 11.368; 9. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn., 11.487; 10. Matt Wasmund, Jackson, Minn., 11.490; 11. Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, 11.496; 12. Todd Wanless, Australia, , 11.510; 13. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, 11.676; 14. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, 11.928; 15. Chuck McGillivray, Madison, 12.215; 16. Troy Vink, Tea, 12.335; Brooke Tatnell; No Time; Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa, No Time; John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, No Time; Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa, No Time;

Heat #1: 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 2. Chad Meyer, Harrisburg; 3. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 4. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 5. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 6. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 7. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 8. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls; 9. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn.; 10. Brooke Tatnell;.

Heat #2: 1. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 2. Matt Wasmund, Jackson, Minn.; 3. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 4. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 5. Todd Wanless, Australia, ; 6. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 7. Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa; 8. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 9. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 10. Troy Vink, Tea.

A Feature: 1. Chad Meyer, Harrisburg; 2. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 3. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 4. Matt Wasmund, Jackson, Minn.; 5. Todd Wanless, Australia, ; 6. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 7. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 8. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 9. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 10. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls; 11. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 12. Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa; 13. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 14. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 15. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 16. Troy Vink, Tea; 17. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn.; 18. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 19. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg.

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 2. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 3. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 5. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 6. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison; 7. Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 2. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 3. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 4. Dustin Evink, Hartford; 5. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 6. Scott VanMaanen, Colman.

Heat #3: 1. Ryan Voss, Okoboji, Iowa; 2. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 3. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 4. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 5. Tyler Nelson, Madison; 6. Justin Zitterich, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 3. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 4. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 5. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 6. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 7. Ryan Voss, Okoboji, Iowa; 8. Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls; 9. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 10. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 11. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison; 12. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 13. Dustin Evink, Hartford; 14. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 15. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 16. Justin Zitterich, Sioux Falls; 17. Scott VanMaanen, Colman; 18. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 19. Tyler Nelson, Madison.

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford; 2. Nick VanBelle, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Keaton Sweeney, Beresford; 4. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 5. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 6. Jesse Ebbesen, Turkey Ridge; 7. Devon McMartin, Canton; 8. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa.

Heat #2: 1. Brock Hess, Renner; 2. Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 3. Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. Chris Weatherton, Beresford; 5. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 6. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford; 7. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls; 8. Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford; 2. Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 3. Kenny Scholten, Inwood, Iowa; 4. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. Nick VanBelle, Luverne, Minn.; 6. Brock Hess, Renner; 7. Chris Weatherton, Beresford; 8. Devon McMartin, Canton; 9. Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 10. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford; 11. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls; 12. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 13. Jesse Ebbesen, Turkey Ridge; 14. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 15. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 16. Keaton Sweeney, Beresford.

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 2. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 4. Denny Lottman, Canton; 5. Tyler DeMers, Sioux Falls; 6. Skyler White, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 2. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 3. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls; 4. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls; 5. Randy VanVeldHuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. Craig Hanisch, SF; 4. Brandon Ferguson, Lennox; 5. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Craig Hanisch, SF; 3. Denny Lottman, Canton; 4. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 5. Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 6. Brandon Ferguson, Lennox; 7. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls; 8. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 9. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 10. Tyler DeMers, Sioux Falls; 11. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 12. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 13. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 14. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls; 15. Randy VanVeldHuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 16. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls.

Home