Home

Race Results
May 18, 2008

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, 11.180; 2. Johnn Cressman, Hartford, 11.225; 3. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, 11.266; 4. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D., 11.362; 5. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, 11.428; 6. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, 11.467; 7. Lou Kennedy, Winnepeg, MB, 11.482; 8. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, 11.523; 9. Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, Minn., 11.588; 10. Micah Schliemann, Hartford, 11.647; 11. Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, 11.663; 12. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, 11.714; 13. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn., 11.715; 14. Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D., 11.742; 15. Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa, 11.813; 16. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn., 11.855; 17. John Miller, Plankinton, 11.978; 18. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn., 11.999; 19. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D., 12.058; 20. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, 12.084; 21. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb., 12.124;22. Ryan Bickett, Ramona, 12.288; 23. Nick Shirek, Thompson, N.D., 12.728; 24. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 14.032; Chuck McGillivray, Madison, NT; John Lambertz, Sioux Falls., NT; Thomas Kennedy, Winnepeg, MB, NT

Heat #1: 1. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls; 2. Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa; 3. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 4. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 5. Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, Minn.; 6. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 7. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn.; 8. Nick Shirek, Thompson, N.D.; 9. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 2. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 3. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 4. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls; 5. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 6. John Miller, Plankinton; 7. Lou Kennedy, Winnepeg, MB; 8. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb.; 9. Chuck McGillivray, Madison.

Heat #3: 1. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 2. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 3. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 4. Chad Meyer, Harrisburg; 5. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 6. Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D.; 7. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg.

B Feature: 1. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb.; 2. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn.; 3. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 4. Lou Kennedy, Winnepeg, MB; 5. Nick Shirek, Thompson, N.D.; 6. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 7. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Chad Meyer, Harrisburg; 2. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 3. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 4. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 5. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 6. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 7. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 8. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls; 9. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls; 10. Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa; 11. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 12. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 13. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 14. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb.; 15. Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, Minn.; 16. John Miller, Plankinton; 17. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 18. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 19. Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D.; 20. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn..

 

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 3. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 4. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 5. Doug Martens, Ward; 6. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 2. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 3. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 4. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls; 5. Tyler Nelson, Madison.

Heat #3: 1. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 2. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 3. Dustin Evink (Chuck McGillivray), Hartford; 4. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 5. Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 2. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 4. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 5. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 6. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 7. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 8. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls; 9. Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls; 10. Dustin Evink (Chuck McGillivray), Hartford; 11. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 12. Tyler Nelson, Madison; 13. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 14. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 15. Doug Martens, Ward; 16. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls.

 

Gary's Tire Service B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. Brock Hess, Renner; 2. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls; 3. James Hoing, Hartford; 4. Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 5. Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls; 6. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. Tyler Johnson, Tea; 3. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 4. Jesse Ebbesen, Turkey Ridge; 5. Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston.

A Feature: 1. Brock Hess, Renner; 2. Jesse Ebbesen, Turkey Ridge; 3. Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston; 4. Tyler Johnson, Tea; 5. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 6. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 7. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls; 8. Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 9. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 10. Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls; 11. James Hoing, Hartford.

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Denny Lottman, Canton; 2. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. Joe Hall, Sioux Falls; 5. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 6. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 7. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 8. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Craig Hanisch, SF; 2. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 4. Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 5. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls; 6. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 7. Tyler DeMers, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Craig Hanisch, SF; 3. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 4. Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs; 5. Joe Hall, Sioux Falls; 6. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 7. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 8. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls; 9. Denny Lottman, Canton; 10. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 11. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 12. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 13. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 14. Tyler DeMers, Sioux Falls; 15. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls.

Home