Home

Point Standings
Final 2007 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

USRA Outlaw Sprints
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND 799 6
11x Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD 741 4
9N Wade Nygaard Fargo, ND 733
4 Micah Schliemann Hartford, SD 714 1
16 Gary Dewall Jackson, MN 709 1
05 Bill Boles Harris, IA 684
12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 648
101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 565
6 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 546
28 Mitch Runge Sioux Falls, SD 526
1z Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD 513 1
57x Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD 503 2
5d Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 482
15 Joe Riedel Harrisburg, SD 459
71 Robert Bell Colfax, IA 429
9m Marlon Jones Harrisburg, SD 408
R19 Scott Winters Butterfield, MN 354 1
5w Dusty Wasmund Sioux Falls, SD 337
55 Billy Alley Lincoln, NE 327
13J Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD 166
24M John Miller Plankinton, SD 160
24x Jesse Drost Rushmore, MN 137
5 Dave Glennon Casselton, ND 107
31 Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND 95
17b Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD 64
4s Shane Spurlock Dell Rapids, SD 51
8 Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN 50
24 Terry McCarl Altoona, IA 45 1
21K Lou Kennedy Winnepeg, MB 44
94s Natalie Sather Fargo, ND 41
71R Ryan Anderson Charter Oak, IA 40
40 Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD 38
26 Tayler Malsam Monroe, WA 37
33x Scott McDonald East Grand Forks, MN 36
57c Chris Schmehzle Vitoria, BC, 32
97 Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN 32
1B Brett Geldner St. Peter, MN 31
*20* Bryan Dobesh Sioux Falls, SD 31
35a Adam Main Grass Valley, CA 28
22 Jason Linnell East Grand Forks, MN 27
7 Chad Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 25
1 Chris Shirek Thompson, ND 24
11 Nick Shirek Thompson, ND 20
81 Chris Burke Grand Forks, ND 2
         

 

USRA Championship Sprints
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
56 Johnn Cressman Hartford, SD 811 3
6 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 807 6
4 Cody Hansen Nunda, SD 797 1
42 Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD 777
17V Casey Abbas Sioux Falls, SD 758 2
8k Butch Hanssen Sioux Falls, SD 746 3
24 Randy Droescher Larchwood, IA 725
77 Troy Vink Tea, SD 640 1
11 Trisha Underberg Sioux Falls, SD 620
9K Cory Krueger Brandon, SD 611
10 Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA 606
35 Eric McGillivray Canton, SD 562
12 Brock Dump Sioux Falls, SD 447 1
3 Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 306
13 Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD 271 1
17B Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD 238
21V Brent Vonk Sioux Falls, SD 210
10d Danielle Ossenfort Rapid City, SD 202
47 Bradley Nelson Brookings, SD 171
81 Jared Jansen Sioux Falls, SD 167
51 Doug Martens Ward, SD 112
42W Brandon Rokusek Geddes, SD 103
2x Gerod Olivier Garretson, SD 98
67 Robert Carlson Luverne, MN 89
63 Terry Chester Parker, SD 75
5W Dusty Wasmund Sioux Falls, SD 73
5 Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD 39
*3* Scott VanMaanen Colman, SD 38
101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 38
3J Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD 36
24JR Jared Riedel Ramona, SD 36
76 Dustin Evink Hartford, SD 34
26m Brad Mandery Sioux Falls, SD 33
7x Danny Lee Renner, SD 24
         

 

Late Model Stock Cars
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
22 Gary Brown Jr Sioux Falls, SD 837 1
00 Lee Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD 836 2
42 Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN 818 2
3 Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD 808 4
11K Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, Ia 765 5
38 Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD 739 2
82 Howard Baartman Sioux Falls, SD 724
11 Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD 617
97 David Kruger Steen, MN 516
20 Anthony Mann Luverne, MN 385
1 Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA 374 1
40 Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN 339 1
21 Shannon Frewaldt Garretson, SD 331
80 Jeff Kroger Canton, SD 164
69 Rod Barse Waubay, SD 119
8 Jim Baartman Colton, SD 75
53 Jerry Kessler Madison, SD 72
34 Brett Larsen Viborg, SD 43
1B Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD 38
79 Jesse Kroger Harrisburg, SD 36
33 Nick Bahr Madison, SD 35
27 Jason Schwader Madison, SD 34
38H Brian Heiman Sioux Falls, SD 33
z83 Zeb Larsen Viborg, SD 33
88 Sam Johnson Madison, SD 32
87 Jesse Akkerman Luverne, MN 7
42x Steve Eliason Brookings, SD 5
         
         
         

 

USRA Hobby Stocks
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
22 Justin Arends Little Rock, IA 905 4
41 Chad Graves Sioux Falls, SD 869 2
5 Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD 867 1
75 Tommy Barber Brandon, SD 862 5
91 DJ Jones Sioux Falls, SD 850
2h Denny Lottman Canton, SD 838
9 Eric Taylor Sioux Falls, SD 826 3
80 Doug Folkens Sioux Falls, SD 805
71 Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD 747 2
16 Brock Hess Renner, SD 723 1
14 Jim Ross Sioux Falls, SD 723
20 Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD 656 1
66 Corey Kremer Sioux Falls, SD 654
55x Brian Tronson Sioux Falls, SD 474
y4 David Beman Jr.  Sioux Falls, SD 433
44 Chad Kuhnert Tea, SD 357
901 Shane Klaassen Little Rock, IA 300 1
49 Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD 285
45 Jim Klutman Sioux Falls, SD 269
64 Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD 221
27 Joe Hall Sioux Falls, SD 173
21K Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD 151
66x Randy VanVeldHuizen Rock Rapids, IA 125
21 Tyler Nelson Madison, SD 81
11 Dave Kott Sioux Falls, SD 70
73 Don Brady Jr Sioux Falls, SD 61
35 Rodney Cook Madison, SD 56
4 Roger Muecke Renner, SD 51
12 Chris Tiesler Adrian, MN 49
2x Todd Penning Dell Rapids, SD 43
X Dusty Seachris Hills, MN 39
32 Tony Guischer Sioux Falls, SD 38
1x Travis Schreurs Baltic, SD 37
2 Dereck VanDerBrink Rock Rapids, IA 32
43K Josh Kelderman Maurice, IA 30
72 Roy Bertrand Wilmont, MN 21
25H Matt Hanson Slayton, MN 20
18A Brandon Murphy Rushmore, MN 16
1 Klaus Deuschle Reading, MN 16
127 Mike Thompson Sioux Falls, SD 6

 

USRA B-Modifieds
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
76 Greg Roemen Ellsworth, MN 231 2
11x Tate Eining Sioux Falls, SD 204
5 Colter Deutsch Ellsworth, MN 191 1
31 Andy Kotek Woodlake, MN 181 1
27x Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA 161 1
9N Kyle Nordquist Beresford, SD 160
1x Aaron Penning Colman, SD 143
72J Clint Potter Crooks, SD 131
7J Jim Petterson Madison, SD 125
6K Keaton Sweeney Beresford, SD 121
81 Mark VandenTop Rock Rapids, IA 116
43 Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA 109
07 Justin Anderson Worthington, MN 84
35 Jeremy Klaassen Rock Rapids, IA 78
6 Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD 75
91 Tyler Johnson Tea, SD 69
70 Nick VanBelle Luverne, MN 67
19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD 59
12x Nick Johansen Russell, MN 45
2M Mark Brockberg Jasper, MN 45
63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, IA 44
21 Matt Letton Roland, IA 43
7jx Jeremy Smith Wilmont, MN 39
16 Chris Bornitz Tracy, MN 39
2 Keith Sanders North Sioux City, SD 38
71 Joel Elbers Luverne, MN 37
12 Jason Beuckens Sioux Falls, SD 37
14 Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN 35
7 Chris Weatherton Beresford, SD 26
9 Kenny Scholten Inwood, IA 24

 

USRA Stock Cars
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
4 Mike Forseth Sioux Falls, SD 94 1
24 Kade Powell Brandon, SD 89
88 Sam Johnson Madison, SD 85
5xx Kevin Kremin Lismore, MN 49
F3 Paul Lebahn Dell Rapids, SD 48
5x Jamie Tieszen Marion, SD 48 1
42 Steve Eliason Brookings, SD 43
27 Joe Hall Sioux Falls, SD 43
24L Cliff Lynn Adrian, MN 41
         

 

Factory Stocks
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
44 Daniel DeBeer Ellsworth, MN 50 1
9 Mitch VanEngen Doon, IA 49
83 Jeff Foster Howard, SD 47
41 Robert Wratz Harrisburg, SD 45
8 Weston DeJager Doon, IA 45
R58 Eric Mills Sioux Falls, SD 42
99 Tyler DeMers Sioux Falls, SD 41
83x Matthew Hoffenkamp Hills, MN 40
7K Kerry Fink Luverne, MN 39