Race Results
September 3, 2007

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 3. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 4. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 5. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 6. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 7. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 8. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 9. Robert Carlson, Luverne, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 2. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 3. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 4. Troy Vink, Tea; 5. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 6. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls; 7. Bradley Nelson, Brookings.

A Feature: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 3. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 4. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 5. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 6. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 7. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 8. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 9. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 10. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 11. Troy Vink, Tea; 12. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 13. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 14. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 15. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 16. Robert Carlson, Luverne, Minn.; 17. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 2. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 3. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 5. David Kruger, Steen, Minn.; 6. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 7. Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson; 8. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 2. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 4. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 5. David Kruger, Steen, Minn.; 6. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 7. Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson; 8. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls.

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 2. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 3. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 4. Aaron Penning, Colman; 5. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 2. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 3. Justin Anderson, Worthington, Minn.; 4. Clint Potter, Crooks; 5. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 2. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 3. Aaron Penning, Colman; 4. Clint Potter, Crooks; 5. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 6. Justin Anderson, Worthington, Minn.; 7. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls; 8. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 9. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 10. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls.

USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Sam Johnson, Madison; 2. Paul Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 3. Mike Forseth, Sioux Falls; 4. Kade Powell, Brandon; 5. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 6. Cliff Lynn, Adrian, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Mike Forseth, Sioux Falls; 2. Paul Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 3. Kade Powell, Brandon; 4. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 5. Cliff Lynn, Adrian, Minn.; 6. Sam Johnson, Madison.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 2. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 3. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 4. Chad Kuhnert, Tea; 5. Denny Lottman, Canton; 6. Dusty Seachris, Hills, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 3. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 4. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 5. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 2. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 3. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. Don Brady Jr, Sioux Falls; 5. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 6. Randy VanVeldHuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

A Feature: 1. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 3. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 4. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 5. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 6. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 7. Denny Lottman, Canton; 8. Randy VanVeldHuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 9. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 10. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 11. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 12. Chad Kuhnert, Tea; 13. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 14. Dusty Seachris, Hills, Minn.; 15. Don Brady Jr, Sioux Falls; 16. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 17. Tommy Barber, Brandon.

Heartland Racing Association Non-Wing Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 17-Doug Martens; 2. 42-Bruce Tull; 3. 4-Eric Schulz

Heat #2: 1. 97-Bret Mellenberndt; 2. 2x-Gerod Olivier; 3. 1R-Andy Anderson

A Feature: 1. 97-Bret Mellenberndt; 2. 1R-Andy Anderson; 3. 11xs-Donovan Peterson; 4. 4-Eric Schulz; 5. 42-Bruce Tull; 6. 71-Robert Bell; 7. 38-Miles Grein; 8. 29-Justin Zitterich; 9. 54-Bob Pingeon; 10. 07-Matt Hasara; 11. 911-Tony Rustad; 12. 17-Doug Martens; 13. 21x-John Kaiser; 14. 2x-Gerod Olivier

Home