Race Results
August 5, 2007

Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 2. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 3. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 4. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 5. Shane Roemeling, Grand Forks, N.D.; 6. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg.

Heat #2: 1. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 2. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 3. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 4. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 5. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 6. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg.

A Feature: 1. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 2. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 3. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 4. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 6. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 7. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 8. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 9. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 10. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 11. Shane Roemeling, Grand Forks, N.D.; 12. Chuck McGillivray, Madison.

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 2. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 3. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 4. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 5. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. Brad Mandery, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 2. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 3. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 4. Troy Vink, Tea; 5. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 6. Robert Carlson, LuVerne, Minn..

Heat #3: 1. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 2. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 3. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 4. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 5. Danielle Ossenfort, Rapid City.

A Feature: 1. Troy Vink, Tea; 2. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 3. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 4. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 5. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 6. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 7. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 8. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 9. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 10. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 11. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 12. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 13. Brad Mandery, Sioux Falls; 14. Danielle Ossenfort, Rapid City; 15. Robert Carlson, LuVerne, Minn.; 16. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 17. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 3. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 5. Zeb Larsen, Viborg; 6. Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 7. David Kruger, Steen, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 2. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 3. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 4. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Rod Barse, Waubay; 6. Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson; 7. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 3. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 4. Rod Barse, Waubay; 5. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 6. Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 7. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 8. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 9. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 10. David Kruger, Steen, Minn.; 11. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 12. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 13. Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson; 14. Zeb Larsen, Viborg.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 2. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 3. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 5. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 6. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 7. Rodney Cook, Madison.

Heat #2: 1. Denny Lottman, Canton; 2. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 3. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 4. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 5. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 6. Brock Hess, Renner.

Heat #3: 1. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Joe Hall, Sioux Falls; 3. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 4. Travis Schreurs, Baltic; 5. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 6. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls.

B Feature: 1. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 3. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 4. Rodney Cook, Madison; 5. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 6. Brock Hess, Renner; 7. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 2. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 3. Denny Lottman, Canton; 4. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 5. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 6. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 7. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 8. Joe Hall, Sioux Falls; 9. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 10. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 11. Travis Schreurs, Baltic; 12. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 13. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 14. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 15. Tommy Barber, Brandon.

Home