Race Results
July 15, 2007

Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 2. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 3. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 4. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 5. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 6. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 7. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 8. Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, Minn.; 9. Chuck McGillivray, Madison.

Heat #2: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 2. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 3. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 4. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 5. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 6. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa; 7. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 8. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 2. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 3. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 4. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 5. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 6. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 7. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 8. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 9. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 10. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 11. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 12. Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, Minn.; 13. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa; 14. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 15. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 16. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 17. Chuck McGillivray, Madison.

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 4. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 5. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 6. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 7. Gerod Olivier, Garretson.

Heat #2: 1. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 2. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 3. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 4. Troy Vink, Tea; 5. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls; 6. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 7. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 2. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 3. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls; 5. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 6. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 7. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 8. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 9. Troy Vink, Tea; 10. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 11. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 12. Gerod Olivier, Garretson; 13. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 14. Kevin Flowers, Hartford.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 3. David Kruger, Steen, Minn.; 4. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 5. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 3. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 4. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 5. Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson.

A Feature: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 2. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 4. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 5. David Kruger, Steen, Minn.; 6. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 7. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 8. Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson; 9. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 10. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 3. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 4. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 5. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 6. Dave Kott, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Denny Lottman, Canton; 2. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 4. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 5. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 6. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 2. Brock Hess, Renner; 3. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 4. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 5. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 6. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls; 7. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 2. Brock Hess, Renner; 3. Denny Lottman, Canton; 4. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 5. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 6. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 7. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls; 8. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 9. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 10. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 11. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 12. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 13. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 14. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 15. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 16. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 17. Derrick Nordstrom, Sioux Falls; 18. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 19. Dave Kott, Sioux Falls.

Home