Race Results
July 1, 2007

Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 2. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 3. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 4. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 5. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa; 6. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 7. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg.

Heat #2: 1. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 2. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 4. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 5. John Miller, Plankinton; 6. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 8. Dusty Zomer, Brandon.

Heat #3: 1. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 2. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 3. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 5. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 6. Shane Spurlock, Dell Rapids; 7. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg.

A Feature: 1. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 2. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 3. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 4. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 5. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 6. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 8. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 9. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 10. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 11. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 12. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 13. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 14. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 15. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 16. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 17. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 18. Jesse Drost, Rushmore, Minn.; 19. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 20. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa; 21. John Miller, Plankinton; 22. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 23. Shane Spurlock, Dell Rapids.

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 2. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 3. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls; 4. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 5. Troy Vink, Tea; 6. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 3. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 4. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 5. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 6. Terry Chester, Parker.

Heat #3: 1. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 2. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 3. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 4. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 5. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa.

A Feature: 1. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 2. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 3. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 4. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 5. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 7. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 8. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 9. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 10. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 11. Troy Vink, Tea; 12. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls; 13. Terry Chester, Parker; 14. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 15. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 16. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 17. Brock Dump, Sioux Falls.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 2. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 4. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 5. Anthony Mann, Luverne, Minn.; 6. Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson.

Heat #2: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 2. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 4. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 5. David Kruger, Steen, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 3. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 4. Anthony Mann, Luverne, Minn.; 5. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 6. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 7. David Kruger, Steen, Minn.; 8. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 9. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 10. Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson; 11. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls.

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. Clint Potter, Crooks; 2. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 3. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 4. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 5. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford; 6. Jim Petterson, Madison; 7. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 8. Keaton Sweeney, Beresford.

A Feature: 1. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 2. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 3. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 4. Keaton Sweeney, Beresford; 5. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford; 6. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 7. Jim Petterson, Madison; 8. Clint Potter, Crooks.

Home