Race Results
June 10, 2007

Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 2. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 3. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 5. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 6. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 7. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 8. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 2. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 3. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 4. John Miller, Plankinton; 5. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 6. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D..

Heat #3: 1. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 2. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 3. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 4. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 5. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 6. Dave Glennon, Casselton, N.D.; 7. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa.

A Feature: 1. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 2. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 3. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 4. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 6. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 7. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 8. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 9. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 10. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 11. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 12. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 13. Dave Glennon, Casselton, N.D.; 14. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 15. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 16. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 17. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 18. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 19. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls; 20. John Miller, Plankinton; 21. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa; 22. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls.

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 2. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 3. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 4. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 5. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 6. Doug Martens, Ward.

Heat #2: 1. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 2. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 3. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 4. Troy Vink, Tea; 5. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls; 6. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 2. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 3. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 4. Dustin Evink, Hartford; 5. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

A Feature: 1. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 2. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 3. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 4. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 5. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 6. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 8. Cory Krueger, Brandon; 9. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 10. Troy Vink, Tea; 11. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 12. Doug Martens, Ward; 13. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 14. Dustin Evink, Hartford; 15. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 16. Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls; 17. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Anthony Mann, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 3. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 4. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 5. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 4. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 2. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 3. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 6. Anthony Mann, Luverne, Minn.; 7. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 8. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 9. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 2. Brock Hess, Renner; 3. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 4. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 5. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. Denny Lottman, Canton; 3. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 5. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 6. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 2. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 5. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 4. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 5. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 6. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 7. Brock Hess, Renner; 8. Denny Lottman, Canton; 9. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 10. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 11. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 12. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 13. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls; 14. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 15. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 16. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls.

Home