Race Results
May 27, 2007

USRA vs. NOSA Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. Jason Linnell, East Grand Forks, Minn.; 2. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 3. Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak, Iowa; 4. Jesse Drost, Rushmore, Minn.; 5. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 6. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 7. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

Heat #2: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 2. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 3. Scott McDonald, East Grand Forks, Minn.; 4. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 5. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 6. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 7. Shane Roemeling, Grand Forks, N.D..

Heat #3: 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 2. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 3. Dave Glennon, Casselton, N.D.; 4. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 5. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 6. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 7. Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, Minn.; 8. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls.

Heat #4: 1. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 2. Lou Kennedy, Winnepeg, MB; 3. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D.; 5. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 6. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa; 7. Nick Shirek, Thompson, N.D.; 8. John Miller, Plankinton.

B Feature: 1. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 2. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 3. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 4. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 5. Shane Roemeling, Grand Forks, N.D.; 6. Nick Shirek, Thompson, N.D.; 7. Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, Minn.; 8. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa; 9. John Miller, Plankinton; 10. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

A Feature: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 2. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 3. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 4. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 6. Lou Kennedy, Winnepeg, MB; 7. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 8. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 9. Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak, Iowa; 10. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 11. Dave Glennon, Casselton, N.D.; 12. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 13. Scott McDonald, East Grand Forks, Minn.; 14. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 15. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 16. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 17. Shane Roemeling, Grand Forks, N.D.; 18. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 19. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 20. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 21. Jesse Drost, Rushmore, Minn.; 22. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 23. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 24. Jason Linnell, East Grand Forks, Minn.; 25. Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D..

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 4. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 6. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 2. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Jeff Kroger, Canton; 4. David Kruger, Steen, Minn.; 5. Anthony Mann, Luverne, Minn.; 6. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 2. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 4. Jeff Kroger, Canton; 5. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 6. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 7. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 8. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 9. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 10. Anthony Mann, Luverne, Minn.; 11. David Kruger, Steen, Minn.; 12. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 3. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 4. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 5. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 6. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 2. Brock Hess, Renner; 3. Denny Lottman, Canton; 4. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 5. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 6. Chad Kuhnert, Tea.

Heat #3: 1. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 2. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 3. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 4. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 5. Roger Muecke, Renner.

A Feature: 1. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 2. Brock Hess, Renner; 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 4. DJ Jones, Sioux Falls; 5. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 6. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 7. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 8. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 9. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 10. Chad Kuhnert, Tea; 11. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 12. Corey Kremer, Sioux Falls; 13. Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls; 14. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 15. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 16. Denny Lottman, Canton; 17. Roger Muecke, Renner.

Home