Home

Point Standings
(Thursday Classes)
Final 2006 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

Non-Wing Sprints
(Final 2006 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
97 Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD 333 2
17A Andy Anderson Harrisburg, SD 280
0j Jeff Davis Sioux Falls, SD 253
17 Doug Martens Ward, SD 240 3
6x Dana Buttemeier Chancellor, SD 234 1
2x Gerod Olivier Garretson, SD 201
64 Brooks Castelluzzo Sioux Falls, 157
33 Bill Smith Worthington, MN 123
21x John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD 90 1
2FZ Jeff Luhmann Jackson, MN 87
98 Steve Yarns Spirit Lake, IA 79
34H William Hasvold Flandreau, SD 73
2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 46
38x Miles Grein Lennox, SD 45
8c Casey Abbas Sioux Falls, SD 45
38 Mitch Coburn Garretson, SD 44
77 Troy Vink Tea, SD 42
14 Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 42
27T Tyler Urban Sioux Falls, SD 41
0 Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA 40
81 Jared Jansen Sioux Falls, SD 39
7x Danny Lee Renner, SD 38
17o Josh Olbending Pipestone, MN 38
29 Gary Zitterich   37 1
11 Trisha Underberg Dell Rapids, SD 36
54 Bob Pingeon Sioux Falls, SD 35
77x Chris Riley Sioux Falls, SD 35

 

USRA B-Modifieds
(Final 2006 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
11 Andy Hofmeyer Alton, IA 438 4
11x Tate Eining Sioux Falls, SD 258
72J Clint Potter Crooks, SD 224
7M Michael Fogelman Okabena, MN 141 1
73 Mike Steensma   98 2
31 Andy Kotek Woodlake, MN 96 1
15x Brett Pospisil Worthington, MN 90
117 Nick DeLeeuw Orange City, IA 84
21 Matt Letton Roland, IA 49
4 Casey Hanson Arlington, SD 48 1
44v Harvey VandeWeerd Granville, IA 48
71 Joel Elbers Luverne, MN 48
7j Jeremy Smith Wilmont, MN 46
42 Dan Van Bruggen Hospers, IA 46
1x Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD 44
27 Chad DeVries Sioux Center, IA 40
63 Josh Meyer Fairmont, MN 40

 

NMRA Sportsmen
(Final 2006 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
42 Steve Eliason Brookings, SD 421 3
38 Brad Winesburg Madison, SD 356 1
76 Greg Roemen Ellsworth, MN 331 2
12 Nick Abraham Madison, SD 216
00 Andy Gabrielson LuVerne, MN 205
16J Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA 190 2
34 Brett Larsen Viborg, SD 182
88 Sam Johnson Madison, SD 170
15 Pete Kracht Steen, MN 138 1
33 Nick Bahr Madison, SD 133
63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, IA 85
17J Greg Jung Madison, SD 76
53 Paul Lebahn Dell Rapids, SD 50 1
5 Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD 47
19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD 47
75 Tommy Barber Brandon, SD 45
24L Cliff Lynn Adrian, MN 44
1x Jeff Deighton Sioux Falls, SD 43
13c Jason Carpenter Sioux Falls, SD 42
83 Bob Dafoe Sioux Falls, SD 38

 

NMRA Factory Stocks
(Final 2006 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
45 Jim Klutman SF, SD 502 2
20 Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD 488
81 Larry Buckneberg Sioux Falls, SD 467 5
6B Brandon Nytroe Brandon, SD 430 1
74 Jesse Ebbesen Turkey Ridge, SD 267 1
35 Rodney Cook Madison, SD 174
1d Dusty VanDerBrink Doon, IA 169
17 Dan Roemen Sioux Falls, SD 145 1
7g Greg Pettersen Madison, SD 138 1
R58 Ken Jacobs Sioux Falls, SD 122
8s Dusty Seachris Hills, MN 114
64y Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD 91
84 Greg Vande Velde Luverne, MN 47
16J Jason Armstrong Flandreau, SD 45
11c Weston DeJager Doon, IA 43
128 Russ Miller Canton, SD 43
43K Josh Kelderman Maurice, IA 43
64 Clint Carlson Worthing, SD 41
72 Ronnie Froke Madision, SD 41
3x Lee Hein Brookings, SD 36
51c Cody Scholten Steen, MN 36

 

A (6-Cylinder) Hornets
(Final 2006 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
12 Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD 338 4
99 Tyler DeMers Sioux Falls, SD 330
23 Josh VanEngen Canton, SD 299
5 Tyler Larsen Brandon, SD 287 2
46 Dustin Gulbrandson Hartford, SD 206 1
18 Justin Scarborough Sioux Falls, SD 174
82 Matthew Grisham Sioux Falls, SD 168
7 Keith Johnson Sioux Falls, SD 134 1
4d Todd Dozark Mitchell, SD 42
00 Eric McGill Renner, SD 40

 

B (4-Cylinder) Hornets
(Final 2006 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 Travis Schreurs Baltic, SD 328 2
2K Brian Voges Sioux Falls, SD 238 1
21 Chris Bornitz Tracy, MN 233 1
16 Brianna Schroeder Tracy, MN 229 1
4 Josh Bethke Sioux Falls, SD 48 1
48s Kyle Schulz Madison, SD 45
12 Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD 45 1
22E Eric Goal Worthington, MN 45
24 Jake Schroeder Lakefield, MN 44
1L John LeBrun Wilmont, MN 43
9 Josh Downs Hartford, SD 42
10 Doug Medalen Sioux Falls, SD 40