Home

Point Standings
(Sunday Classes)
Final 2006 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprints
(Final 2006 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
57x Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD 822 4
13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND 813 6
11x Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD 793 1
1z Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD 762 3
16 Gary Dewall Jackson, MN 738 1
9 Micah Schliemann Hartford, SD 708 1
05 Bill Boles Harris, IA 704
12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 663
33 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 614
101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 585
53 Steve Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 561
9N Wade Nygaard Fargo, ND 559
1W Chad Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 555 1
4 Cody Hansen Nunda, SD 515
24M John Miller Plankinton, SD 475
13J Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD 347
5j Larry Ball Knoxville, IA 249
2L Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 247
17B Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD 206
56 Johnn Cressman Hartford, SD 186
71 Robert Bell Colfax, IA 145
15 Joe Riedel Harrisburg, SD 140
3NZ Jamie McDonald Auckland, New Zealand, 130
R19 Scott Winters Butterfield, MN 84
12x Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA 76
1L Billy Alley Lincoln, NE 73
7W Tim St. Arnold DesMoines, IA 69
0 Jonathan Allard Chico, CA 67
23 Dave Ekern Flandreau, SD 62
8 Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN 61
33H Justin Henderson Sioux Falls, SD 53
4L Lee Grosz Harwood, ND 53
24 Terry McCarl Altoona, IA 47 1
89 Denzil Smith Sioux Falls, SD 46
12 Brock Dump Lennox, SD 32
55 Jerry Richert, Jr. Forest Lake, MN 30
1 Chris Shirek Thompson, ND 30
3J Greg Jones Earlham, IA 26
03 David Saffell Pleasantville, IA 26
55x Mike Young Hartford, SD 26
81 Chris Burke Grand Forks, ND 20
13m Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD 19

 

Wheel City Auto 360 Sprints
(Final 2006 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
28 Mitch Runge Sioux Falls, SD 743 2
6 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 736 4
8k Butch Hanssen Sioux Falls, SD 725 2
17V Casey Abbas Sioux Falls, SD 702 1
5W Dusty Wasmund Sioux Falls, SD 696 1
42W Brandon Rokusek Geddes, SD 690
24 Randy Droescher Larchwood, IA 647
35 Eric McGillivray Canton, SD 644 1
8 Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD 629
56 Johnn Cressman Hartford, SD 618 4
3 Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD 614
10 Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA 591
63 Terry Chester Parker, SD 544
42 Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD 478
2L Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 438 1
77 Troy Vink Tea, SD 345
4 Cody Hansen Nunda, SD 312
12 Brock Dump Lennox, SD 267
75c Casey Heser Jackson, MN 231
22 Nick Lusk Jackson, MN 176
34H Doug Martens Ward, SD 171
21V Brent Vonk Sioux Falls, SD 145
13 Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD 143 1
47 Bradley Nelson Brookings, SD 141
15 Joe Riedel Harrisburg, SD 40
1M Trevor Mell Sioux Falls, SD 34
101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 32
7x Danny Lee Renner, SD 32
14 Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 31
38 Mitch Coburn Garretson, SD 30

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars
(Final 2006 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
22 Gary Brown Jr Sioux Falls, SD 963 4
00 Lee Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD 917 2
27 Donald Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA 900 8
6 Rick Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD 894 1
82 Howard Baartman Sioux Falls, SD 893
3 Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD 892 1
10 Dale Furby Sioux Falls, SD 816
80 Jeff Kroger Canton, SD 808 1
38 Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD 778
99 Don Grems Lester, IA 774
11 Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD 734
79 Jesse Kroger Harrisburg, SD 623
87 Jesse Akkerman Luverne, MN 595 1
11K Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, Ia 519 3
42 Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN 470
2K Shannon Frewaldt Garretson, SD 327
1098 Dan Jensen Humboldt, SD 270
38H Brian Heiman Sioux Falls, SD 184
1 Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA 175
40 Scott Overgaard LuVerne, MN 167
3j Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD 165
8 Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD 65
9 Kenny Scholten Inwood, IA 60
21 Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD 39
20 Anthony Mann Luverne, MN 35
01 Ryan Van Emmerick Salem, SD 33
1B Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD 32
17 Jason Wohlford Sioux Falls, SD 26

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks
(Final 2006 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
5 Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD 841 1
71 Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD 821
75 Tommy Barber Brandon, SD 814 4
41 Chad Graves Sioux Falls, SD 796 2
25 Tom Cauwels Luverne, MN 765
Z83 Zeb Larsen Viborg, SD 758 2
y4 David Beman Jr.  Sioux Falls, SD 751
1X Jeff Deighton Sioux Falls, SD 742
16 Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD 721 2
80 Doug Folkens Sioux Falls, SD 616
22 Justin Arends Little Rock, IA 562 4
9 Eric Taylor Sioux Falls, SD 523 2
901 Shane Klaassen Little Rock, IA 493
21K Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD 459
124 Trent Weber Sioux Falls, SD 443 2
12x Jason Beuckens Sioux Falls, SD 394
87B Greg Brandt LuVerne, MN 351
21 Brian Tronson Sioux Falls, SD 250
18 Jason Vande Vegte Brandon, SD 218
27x Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA 212
83 Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD 169
14 Jim Ross Sioux Falls, SD 132
11x Tate Eining Sioux Falls, SD 121
22x Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 113
2x Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD 107
77 Jason Mehlhaff Freeman, SD 85
3 Walter Kiggins Sioux Falls, SD 75
7K Cole McLaughlin Wentworth, SD 71
43B Scott Rick Baltic, SD 68
32 Tony Guischer Sioux Falls, SD 66
70 Nick VanBelle Luverne, MN 56
73 Don Brady Jr Sioux Falls, SD 54
124x Brian Taylor Sioux Falls, SD 41
7M Travis Morris Brookings, SD 38
55M Mike Hanson Meckling, SD 36
64 Randy Harlow Sioux Center, IA 35
127 Joe Hall Sioux Falls, SD 34
6j Kenny DeBoer Little Rock, IA 33
22v Justin Voeltz Madison, SD 32
M22 Johnny Monsees Harrisburg, SD 22
77x Kurtis Hansen Salem, SD 21
124d Randy Haberer Tea, SD 19
9N Nick VandeKieft Maurice, IA 19
97 Jesse Rick Baltic, SD 19
66x Randy VanVeldHuizen Rock Rapids, IA 18
83a Roger Muecke Renner, SD 17
66 Corey Kremer Sioux Falls, SD 16