Race Results
August 19, 2006

 

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1) Mark Dobmeier (13); 2) Bill Boles (05); 3) Dusty Zomer (1z); 4) Jamie McDonald (3NZ); 5) Micah Schliemann (9); 6) John Lambertz (12L); 7) Chuck McGillivray (101); 8) Tim St. Arnold (7W); 9) Robert Bell (71); 10) John Miller (24M)

Heat #2: 1) Jody Rosenboom (33); 2) Gary DeWall (16); 3) Gregg Bakker (11x); 4) Kenny Hansen (4); 5) Steve Ballenger (53); 6) Jake Peters (57x); 7) Chad Meyer (1W); 8) Dave Saffell (03); 9) Johnn Cressman (56)

A Feature #1: 1) Mark Dobmeier (13); 2) Dusty Zomer (1z); 3) Gregg Bakker (11x); 4) Jody Rosenboom (33); 5) Jake Peters (57x); 6) Bill Boles (05); 7) Gary DeWall (16); 8) John Lambertz (12L); 9) Micah Schliemann (9); 10) Chad Meyer (1W); 11) Steve Ballenger (53); 12) Jamie McDonald (3); 13) Tim St. Arnold (7W); 14) Chuck McGillivray (101); 15) Robert Bell (71); DNF: John Miller (24M), Johnn Cressman (56), Dave Saffell (03), Kenny Hansen (4)

A Feature #2: 1) Jake Peters (57x); 2) Chad Meyer (1W); 3) Tim St. Arnold (7W); 4) Gregg Bakker (11X); 5) Mark Dobmeier (13); 6) Gary DeWall (16); 7) Steve Ballenger (53); 8) John Lambertz (12L); 9) Dusty Zomer (1Z); 10) Jamie McDonald (3); 11) John Miller (24m); 12) Bill Boles (05); DNF: Chuck McGillivray (101), Jody Rosenboom (33), Robert Bell (71), Micah Schliemann (9); DNS: Dave Saffell (03), Johnn Cressman (56), Kenny Hansen (4)

 

Open 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1) Wade Nygaard (9N); 2) Cody Hansen (4); 3) Marlon Jones (9M); 4) Mike Sitzmann, Jr. (92); 5) Brandon Rokusek (42W); 6) Casey Heser (75C); 7) Joe Riedel (15); 8) Shane Spurlock (4s)

Heat #2: 1) Johnn Cressman (56); 2) Josh Higday (24x); 3) Nick Lusk (22); 4) Bryan Dobesh (2); 5) Natalie Sather (94S); 6) Brent Vonk (21V); 7) Randy Droescher (24)

Heat #3: 1) Jody Rosenboom (6); 2) Scott Winters (R19); 3) Jordan Martens (13); 4) Chuck Swenson (X); 5) Dustin Lindquist (55L); 6) Casey Abbas (17V); 7) Ron Smith (9S)

A Feature: 1) Bryan Dobesh (2); 2) Wade Nygaard (9N); 3) Marlon Jones (9M); 4) Jody Rosenboom (6); 5) Johnn Cressman (56); 6) Joe Riedel (15); 7) Cody Hansen (4); 8) Brent Vonk (21V); 9) Casey Heser (75C); 10) Natalie Sather (94S); 11) Casey Abbas (17V); 12) Ron Smith (9S); DNF: Chuck Swenson (X), Josh Higday (24x), Shane Spurlock (4s), Randy Droescher (24), Scott Winters (R19), Nick Lusk (22), Mike Sitzmann, Jr. (92), Brandon Rokusek (42W), Jordan Martens (13), Dustin Lindquist (55L)

 

Non-Wing Sprints

Heat #1: 1) Doug Martens (17); 2) Andy Anderson (17A); 3) William Hasvold (34H); 4) Bob Pingeon (54); 5) Marty Stevenson (36); 6) Matt Stevenson (55)

Heat #2: 1) Miles Grein (38); 2) Gerod Olivier (2X); 3) John Kaiser (21X); 4) Danny Harmon (34); 5) Jeff Davis (0j); 6) Eric Schultz (4); 7) Trisha Underberg (11)

A Feature: 1) Doug Martens (17); 2) Jeff Davis (0j); 3) John Kaiser (21X); 4) Danny Harmon (34); 5) Eric Schultz (4); 6) Marty Stevenson (36); 7) Bob Pingeon (54); 8) Trisha Underberg (11); 9) William Hasvold (34H); DNF: Gerod Olivier (2X), Miles Grein (38), Andy Anderson (17A), Matt Stevenson (55)

Home