Race Results
August 6, 2006

 

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 2. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg; 3. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 4. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 5. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 6. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 8. Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, Minn.; 9. Dave Ekern, Flandreau.

Heat #2: 1. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 2. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 3. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 4. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 5. Jonathan Allard, Chico, Calif.; 6. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 7. John Miller, Plankinton; 8. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D..

A Feature: 1. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 2. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 3. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 4. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 5. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 6. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 7. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 8. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 9. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 10. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg; 11. John Miller, Plankinton; 12. Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, Minn.; 13. Dave Ekern, Flandreau; 14. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 15. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 16. Jonathan Allard, Chico, Calif.; 17. Chuck McGillivray, Madison.

 

Wheel City Auto 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 2. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 3. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 5. Casey Heser, Jackson, Minn.; 6. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 7. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 2. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 3. Lane Brenden, Mitchell; 4. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 5. Brock Dump, Lennox; 6. Donovan Peterson, Brookings; 7. Eric McGillivray, Canton.

A Feature: 1. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 2. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 4. Donovan Peterson, Brookings; 5. Brock Dump, Lennox; 6. Lane Brenden, Mitchell; 7. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 8. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 9. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 10. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 11. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 12. Casey Heser, Jackson, Minn.; 13. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls.

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 2. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 4. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Don Grems, Lester, Iowa; 6. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 7. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Dale Furby, Sioux Falls; 2. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls; 4. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 5. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg; 6. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 7. Jeff Kroger, Canton.

A Feature: 1. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 2. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls; 3. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 6. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 7. Dale Furby, Sioux Falls; 8. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 9. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 10. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 11. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg; 12. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 13. Don Grems, Lester, Iowa; 14. Jeff Kroger, Canton.

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls; 4. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 5. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 6. Jeremey Fedeler, Madison; 7. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Tom Cauwels, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls; 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 4. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls; 5. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 6. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 7. Nick VandeKieft, Maurice, Iowa.

Heat #3: 1. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Zeb Larsen, Viborg; 3. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 4. Jason Vande Vegte, Brandon; 5. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 6. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa.

B Feature: 1. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 3. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 4. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 5. Nick VandeKieft, Maurice, Iowa; 6. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 7. Jim Ross, Sioux Falls; 8. Jeremey Fedeler, Madison.

A Feature: 1. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 2. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 3. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls; 4. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls; 5. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa; 6. Jason Vande Vegte, Brandon; 7. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 8. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 9. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls; 10. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa; 11. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 12. Eric Taylor, Sioux Falls; 13. Tom Cauwels, Luverne, Minn.; 14. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 15. Zeb Larsen, Viborg.

Home