Race Results
May 21, 2006

 

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg; 2. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 3. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 4. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 5. Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D.; 6. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 7. Ryan Bickett, Ramona.

Heat #2: 1. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 2. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 3. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 4. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 5. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 6. Micah Schliemann, Hartford.

Heat #3: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 2. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls; 3. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 4. Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 6. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 7. Cody Hansen, Nunda.

A Feature: 1. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 2. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls; 3. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 4. Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa; 5. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 6. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 7. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa; 8. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn.; 9. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 10. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 11. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 12. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 13. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 14. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 15. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 16. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg; 17. Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D.; 18. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 19. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg; 20. Micah Schliemann, Hartford.

 

Wheel City Auto 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 2. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 3. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 4. Troy Vink, Tea; 5. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 6. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 7. Terry Chester, Parker.

Heat #2: 1. Donovan Peterson, Brookings; 2. Lane Brenden, Mitchell; 3. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 4. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 5. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 6. Doug Martens, Ward.

Heat #3: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 3. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 4. Casey Heser, Jackson, Minn.; 5. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 6. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 2. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 3. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 4. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 6. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 7. Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls; 8. Troy Vink, Tea; 9. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 10. Donovan Peterson, Brookings; 11. Kevin Flowers, Hartford; 12. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 13. Terry Chester, Parker; 14. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 15. Casey Heser, Jackson, Minn.; 16. Lane Brenden, Mitchell; 17. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 18. Doug Martens, Ward; 19. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa.

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Dan Jensen, Humboldt; 2. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 3. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls; 5. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 6. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 7. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison.

Heat #2: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 2. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford; 3. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. Don Grems, Lester, Iowa; 5. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg; 6. Brian Heiman, Sioux Falls; 7. Jeff Kroger, Canton.

Heat #3: 1. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Dale Furby, Sioux Falls; 3. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 4. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 5. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 6. Scott Borkowski, Mitchell; 7. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

B Feature: 1. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 2. Scott Borkowski, Mitchell; 3. Jeff Kroger, Canton; 4. Brian Heiman, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 3. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls; 5. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 6. Jeff Kroger, Canton; 7. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 8. Don Grems, Lester, Iowa; 9. Dan Jensen, Humboldt; 10. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 11. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford; 12. Dale Furby, Sioux Falls; 13. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls; 14. Scott Borkowski, Mitchell; 15. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 16. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 17. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 18. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 19. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison; 20. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg.

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 2. Zeb Larsen, Viborg; 3. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 4. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 5. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 2. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 3. Tom Cauwels, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 5. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls; 6. Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 2. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls; 3. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 4. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 5. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls; 6. Tommy Barber, Brandon.

A Feature: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 2. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 3. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 5. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls; 6. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 7. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls; 8. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls; 9. Tom Cauwels, Luverne, Minn.; 10. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls; 11. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 12. Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls; 13. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 14. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 15. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 16. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls; 17. Zeb Larsen, Viborg.

Home