Race Results
September 11, 2005

 

Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (1); 2. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (2); 3. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa (3); 4. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (4); 5. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (5); 6. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (6); 7. Kenny Hansen, Nunda (7); 8. Duane Olson, Superior, Wis (8).

Heat #2: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (2); 2. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (3); 3. Chad Radel, Sioux Falls (6); 4. John Miller, Plankinton (4); 5. Bill Smith, Worthington, Minn. (5); 6. Doug Martens, Ward (7); 7. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (1).

Heat #3: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (2); 2. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (1); 3. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (4); 4. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn. (3); 6. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (7); 7. Ryan Voss, Okoboji, Iowa (6).

A Feature: 1. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (5); 2. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (11); 3. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (7); 4. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (4); 5. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (12); 6. John Miller, Plankinton (2); 7. Chad Radel, Sioux Falls (1); 8. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (21); 9. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (9); 10. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (8); 11. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (10); 12. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa (6); 13. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (13); 14. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (17); 15. Kenny Hansen, Nunda (18); 16. Bill Smith, Worthington, Minn. (14); 17. Ryan Voss, Okoboji, Iowa (22); 18. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (16); 19. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn. (15); 20. Doug Martens, Ward (20); 21. Duane Olson, Superior, Wis (19); 22. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (3).

 

NMRA 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (1); 2. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (3); 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (2); 4. Casey Abbas, Parker (4); 5. Cody Hansen, Nunda (5); 6. Bradley Nelson, Brookings (6); 7. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (8); 8. Terry Chester, Parker (7).

Heat #2: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (1); 2. Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls (2); 3. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (3); 4. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Terry Reilly, Watertown (6); 6. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (7); 7. Troy Vink, Tea (4); 8. Dave Titus, Crieghton, Neb. (8).

Heat #3: 1. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa (2); 2. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (1); 3. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (5); 4. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (4); 5. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (3); 6. Josh Lamer, Colton (8); 7. Casey Heser, Jackson, Minn. (7); 8. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (6).

B Feature: 1. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (4); 2. Bradley Nelson, Brookings (1); 3. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (2); 4. Troy Vink, Tea (5); 5. Casey Heser, Jackson, Minn. (6); 6. Terry Chester, Parker (7); 7. Dave Titus, Crieghton, Neb. (8); 8. Josh Lamer, Colton (10); 9. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (9).

A Feature: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (9); 2. Casey Abbas, Parker (1); 3. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (7); 4. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (10); 5. Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls (11); 6. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (8); 7. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (12); 8. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (16); 9. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (4); 10. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (5); 11. Terry Reilly, Watertown (14); 12. Cody Hansen, Nunda (13); 13. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (18); 14. Bradley Nelson, Brookings (17); 15. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa (3); 16. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (15); 17. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (2); 18. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (6).

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (5); 2. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (6); 3. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls (1); 4. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (3); 5. Don Bickett, Ramona (4); 6. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (2).

Heat #2: 1. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (3); 2. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (5); 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (6); 5. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (1); 6. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls (2).

Heat #3: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (4); 2. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (5); 3. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison (6); 4. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (3); 5. Rod Barse, Waubay (1); 6. Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, Kan. (2).

A Feature: 1. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (8); 2. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (3); 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (5); 4. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (12); 5. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (10); 6. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (11); 7. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison (9); 8. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (2); 9. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (7); 10. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (14); 11. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls (1); 12. Don Bickett, Ramona (13); 13. Rod Barse, Waubay (15); 14. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (16); 15. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (6); 16. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls (17); 17. Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, Kan. (18); 18. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (4).

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (4); 2. David Schwans, Humboldt (2); 3. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (3); 4. Nate Mosterd, Ireton, Iowa (5); 5. Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls (1); 6. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls (6).

Heat #2: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (3); 2. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (1); 3. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (4); 4. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (2); 5. Nick Dieter, Brewster, Minn. (6); 6. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls (5).

Heat #3: 1. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (2); 2. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (1); 3. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (3); 4. Brett Larsen, Viborg (5); 5. Jason Vande Vegte, Brandon (4).

B Feature: 1. Jason Vande Vegte, Brandon (3); 2. Nick Dieter, Brewster, Minn. (2); 3. Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls (1); 4. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls (4).

A Feature: 1. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (1); 2. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (7); 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (8); 4. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (12); 5. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (6); 6. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (11); 7. Nate Mosterd, Ireton, Iowa (3); 8. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (5); 9. David Schwans, Humboldt (5); 10. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (9); 11. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (2); 12. Jason Vande Vegte, Brandon (13); 13. Nick Dieter, Brewster, Minn. (14); 14. Brett Larsen, Viborg (10).

Home