Race Results
September 5, 2005

 

NMRA 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (2); 2. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (1); 3. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (5); 5. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa (3); 6. Casey Abbas, Parker (6); 7. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (7).

Heat #2: 1. Terry Reilly, Watertown (2); 2. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (1); 3. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (3); 4. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (5); 5. Bradley Nelson, Brookings (4); 6. Brad Buysse, Sioux Falls (7); 7. Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls (6).

Heat #3: 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (1); 2. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (2); 3. Cody Hansen, Nunda (4); 4. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (3); 5. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (6); 6. Troy Vink, Tea (5).

A Feature: 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (5); 2. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (1); 3. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (3); 4. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (7); 5. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (10); 6. Terry Reilly, Watertown (11); 7. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (12); 8. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (19); 9. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (4); 10. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (9); 11. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (2); 12. Casey Abbas, Parker (16); 13. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa (13); 14. Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls (20); 15. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (8); 16. Troy Vink, Tea (18); 17. Cody Hansen, Nunda (6); 18. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (15); 19. Brad Buysse, Sioux Falls (17); 20. Bradley Nelson, Brookings (14).

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, Kan. (1); 2. Jeff Kroger, Canton (3); 3. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (5); 4. Rod Barse, Waubay (6); 5. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls (2); 6. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (4).

Heat #2: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (4); 2. Don Bickett, Ramona (2); 3. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (3); 4. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (5); 5. Gary Brown Jr (Jeremiah Jordahl), Sioux Falls (6); 6. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (1).

Heat #3: 1. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (2); 2. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (4); 3. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (3); 4. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (1); 6. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls (6).

A Feature: 1. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (4); 2. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (6); 3. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (8); 4. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (9); 5. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (12); 6. Don Bickett, Ramona (3); 7. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (11); 8. Gary Brown Jr (Jeremiah Jordahl), Sioux Falls (14); 9. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (7); 10. Rod Barse, Waubay (1); 11. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (15); 12. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (16); 13. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls (13); 14. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls (17); 15. Jeff Kroger, Canton (5); 16. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (10); 17. Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, Kan. (2); 18. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (18).

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (5); 2. David Schwans, Humboldt (2); 3. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (1); 5. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (3); 6. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls (6); 7. Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls (7).

Heat #2: 1. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (1); 2. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (4); 3. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (2); 4. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Randy Bruggeman, Brandon (6); 6. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (3).

A Feature: 1. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (2); 2. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (6); 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (9); 4. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (1); 5. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (12); 6. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (5); 7. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (8); 8. David Schwans, Humboldt (3); 9. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls (11); 10. Randy Bruggeman, Brandon (10); 11. Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls (13); 12. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (7); 13. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (4).

 

NMRA Sportsmen Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Paul Lebahn, Dell Rapids (2); 2. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn. (4); 3. Brad Winesburg, Madison (3); 4. Nick Abraham, Madison (1); 5. Nick Bahr, Madison (6); 6. Philip Pense, Lucas (7); 7. Bob Dafoe, Sioux Falls (5); 8. Jason Carpenter, Sioux Falls (8).

A Feature: 1. Paul Lebahn, Dell Rapids (2); 2. Nick Bahr, Madison (6); 3. Brad Winesburg, Madison (4); 4. Philip Pense, Lucas (1); 5. Nick Abraham, Madison (5); 6. Bob Dafoe, Sioux Falls (7); 7. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn. (3); 8. Jason Carpenter, Sioux Falls (8).

Home