Race Results
September 4, 2005

 

Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

A Feature (July 24 make-up): 1. John Miller, Plankinton (1); 2. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (4); 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (7); 4. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (9); 5. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (12); 6. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (16); 7. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (11); 8. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (5); 9. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (2); 10. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (3); 11. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg (16); 12. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (15); 13. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (6); 14. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (10); 15. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (8); 16. Shane Spurlock, Brandon (DNS); 17. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (DNS); 18. Matt Wasmund, Jackson, Minn. (DNS).

Heat #1: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (3); 2. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (2); 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (6); 4. Brock Dump, Lennox (1); 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (5); 6. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (7); 7. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (8); 8. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa (10); 9. Bill Smith, Worthington, Minn. (9); 10. Kenny Hansen, Nunda (4).

Heat #2: 1. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (3); 2. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (6); 3. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (1); 5. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (2); 6. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (7); 7. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (5); 8. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn. (10); 9. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg (9); 10. John Miller, Plankinton (8).

A Feature: 1. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (3); 2. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (6); 3. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (7); 4. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (5); 5. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (9); 6. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (11); 7. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (8); 8. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa (15); 9. Brock Dump, Lennox (1); 10. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn. (16); 11. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (2); 12. John Miller, Plankinton (18); 13. Kenny Hansen, Nunda (20); 14. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (14); 15. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg (15); 16. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (4); 17. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (13); 18. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (10); 19. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (12); 20. Bill Smith, Worthington, Minn. (19).

 

NMRA 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Cody Hansen, Nunda (2); 2. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (3); 3. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (6); 5. Casey Abbas, Parker (5); 6. Daryl Reverts, Humboldt (7); 7. Terry Chester, Parker (1).

Heat #2: 1. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (2); 2. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (1); 3. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (4); 4. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (3); 5. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (6); 6. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (5); 7. Casey Heser, Jackson, Minn. (7).

Heat #3: 1. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa (1); 2. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (2); 3. Terry Reilly, Watertown (3); 4. Troy Vink, Tea (4); 5. Bradley Nelson, Brookings (5).

A Feature: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (10); 2. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (2); 3. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (5); 4. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (11); 5. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa (7); 6. Troy Vink, Tea (1); 7. Terry Reilly, Watertown (12); 8. Casey Abbas, Parker (13); 9. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (3); 10. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (4); 11. Cody Hansen, Nunda (6); 12. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (8); 13. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (14); 14. Casey Heser, Jackson, Minn. (17); 15. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (16); 16. Terry Chester, Parker (18); 17. Bradley Nelson, Brookings (19); 18. Daryl Reverts, Humboldt (15); 19. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (9).

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (2); 2. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (3); 3. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (4); 4. Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, Kan. (6); 5. Jeff Kroger, Canton (5); 6. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls (7); 7. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (1).

Heat #2: 1. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (1); 2. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (5); 3. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (3); 5. Scott Borkowski, Mitchell (6); 6. Chris Ellingson, Madison (7); 7. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (2).

Heat #3: 1. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (1); 2. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison (4); 3. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (3); 4. Don Bickett, Ramona (2); 5. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (5); 6. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls (6).

B Feature: 1. Chris Ellingson, Madison (2); 2. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls (1); 3. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (4); 4. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls (3).

A Feature: 1. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (3); 2. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (2); 3. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (9); 4. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (8); 5. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (11); 6. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (15); 7. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (7); 8. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (12); 9. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison (10); 10. Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, Kan. (1); 11. Jeff Kroger, Canton (13); 12. Don Bickett, Ramona (5); 13. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (4); 14. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls (17); 15. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (6); 16. Scott Borkowski, Mitchell (14); 17. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (18); 18. Chris Ellingson, Madison (16).

 

Nordstrom's "Dash for Cash": 1. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls; 3. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 4. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 5. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 6. Dan Jensen, Humboldt; 7. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford; 8. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison; DNF: Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa; Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; Don Bickett, Ramona; Jeff Kroger, Canton;

Nordstrom's "Pit Stop Challenge": 1. Don Bickett, Ramona;

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (2); 2. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (4); 3. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (3); 4. Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls (6); 5. Justin Voeltz, Sioux Falls (1); 6. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (5).

Heat #2: 1. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (1); 2. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (4); 3. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (2); 4. David Schwans, Humboldt (3); 5. Jared Nytroe, Brandon (5).

Heat #3: 1. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (1); 2. Brett Larsen, Viborg (3); 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls (2); 5. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls (5).

A Feature: 1. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (7); 2. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (2); 3. Brett Larsen, Viborg (9); 4. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (3); 5. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (5); 6. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (12); 7. David Schwans, Humboldt (8); 8. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (4); 9. Jared Nytroe, Brandon (14); 10. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (11); 11. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls (6); 12. Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls (1); 13. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (10); 14. Justin Voeltz, Sioux Falls (13); 15. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls (15); 16. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (16).

Home