Race Results
August 14, 2005

Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

Note: No 410 Outlaw Sprints due to Knoxville Nationals

 

NMRA 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 2. Casey Abbas, Parker; 3. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 4. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 5. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 6. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 7. Troy Vink, Tea.

Heat #2: 1. Terry Reilly, Watertown; 2. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 3. Donovan Peterson, Bruce; 4. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn.; 6. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 7. Daryl Reverts, Humboldt.

Heat #3: 1. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg; 2. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 3. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 4. Terry Chester, Parker; 5. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 6. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg.

A Feature: 1. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg; 2. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 4. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 5. Casey Abbas, Parker; 6. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls; 7. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 8. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa; 9. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 10. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 11. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 12. Donovan Peterson, Bruce; 13. Terry Reilly, Watertown; 14. Daryl Reverts, Humboldt; 15. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn.; 16. Terry Chester, Parker; 17. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 18. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls; 19. Troy Vink, Tea; 20. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg.

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 2. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 3. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 4. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg; 5. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls; 6. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Dan Jensen, Humboldt; 2. Don Bickett, Ramona; 3. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 5. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford; 6. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison; 2. Jeff Kroger, Canton; 3. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn.; 5. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 2. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Don Bickett, Ramona; 4. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Dan Jensen, Humboldt; 6. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn.; 7. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford; 8. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 9. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 10. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg; 11. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls; 12. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 13. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison; 14. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls; 15. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 16. Jeff Kroger, Canton; 17. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls.

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. David Schwans, Humboldt; 2. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 3. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 4. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 5. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls; 6. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 7. Andy Gabrielson, LuVerne, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 2. Lane Brenden, Mitchell; 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 4. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls; 5. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 6. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 2. Lane Brenden, Mitchell; 3. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls; 4. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls; 5. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 6. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 7. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 8. David Schwans, Humboldt; 9. Andy Gabrielson, LuVerne, Minn.; 10. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 11. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls; 12. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 13. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls.

Home