Race Results
July 24, 2005

 

 

Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (2); 2. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (1); 3. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (3); 4. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (5); 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (8); 6. John Miller, Plankinton (6); 7. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (4); 8. Shane Spurlock, Brandon (9); 9. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg (7).

Heat #2: 1. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (2); 2. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (3); 3. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (7); 4. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (4); 6. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (8); 7. Matt Wasmund, Jackson, Minn. (9); 8. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (1); 9. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (6).

A Feature: Postponed

 

NMRA 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg (2); 2. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (1); 3. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (3); 4. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (4); 6. Eric McGillivray, Canton (6); 7. Casey Abbas, Parker (7); 8. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (8).

Heat #2: 1. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (3); 2. Kevin Flowers, Hartford (2); 3. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (5); 4. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (6); 5. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (7); 6. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (4); 7. Terry Reilly, Watertown (8); 8. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa (1).

Heat #3: 1. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (1); 2. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (2); 3. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Cody Hansen, Nunda (3); 5. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (6); 6. Terry Chester, Parker (5); 7. Troy Vink, Tea (7).

B Feature: 1. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (2); 2. Casey Abbas, Parker (4); 3. Terry Reilly, Watertown (5); 4. Terry Chester, Parker (3); 5. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa (8); 6. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (7); 7. Troy Vink, Tea (6); 8. Eric McGillivray, Canton (1).

A Feature: Rescheduled for August 20

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (6); 2. Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls (1); 3. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls (3); 5. Don Grems, Lester, Iowa (5); 6. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (2); 7. John Hoiny, Sioux Falls (7).

Heat #2: 1. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (2); 2. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (4); 3. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (6); 4. Jeff Kroger, Canton (3); 5. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (5); 6. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls (1).

Heat #3: 1. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (2); 2. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (6); 3. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (3); 4. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (4); 5. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison (5); 6. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (1).

A Feature: Postponed to July 31, 2005

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (5); 2. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (1); 3. David Schwans, Humboldt (2); 4. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (3); 5. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls (6); 6. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (4).

Heat #2: 1. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls (2); 2. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (1); 3. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (3); 4. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa (5); 5. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (4).

Heat #3: 1. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (3); 2. Brett Larsen, Viborg (5); 3. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls (2); 4. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (4); 5. Joe Bergheim, Madison (6); 6. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls (1).

B Feature: 1. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (5); 2. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (3); 3. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls (1); 5. Joe Bergheim, Madison (2).

A Feature: 1. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (11); 2. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa (12); 3. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (2); 4. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (6); 5. Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls (4); 6. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (10); 7. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (14); 8. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (9); 9. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (13); 10. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls (5); 11. Brett Larsen, Viborg (7); 12. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (8); 13. David Schwans, Humboldt (3); 14. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (1).

Home