Race Results
May 8, 2005

 

Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa (1); 2. Ricky Logan, Little Rock, Ark. (3); 3. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (2); 4. Kenny Hansen, Nunda (5); 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (4); 6. Eric Vanderploeg, Altoona, Iowa (7); 7. Johnn Cressman, Hartford (8); 8. Shane Spurlock, Elk River, Minn. (6).

Heat #2: 1. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (1); 2. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (4); 3. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (3); 4. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (7); 5. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (2); 6. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg (6).

Heat #3: 1. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (5); 2. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (3); 3. Chuck Swenson, Watertown (7); 4. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (6); 5. Brock Dump, Lennox (1); 6. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (4); 7. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (2).

A Feature: 1. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (2); 2. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (1); 3. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (5); 4. Kenny Hansen, Nunda (4); 5. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (6); 6. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (11); 7. Johnn Cressman, Hartford (19); 8. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (15); 9. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (14); 10. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (8); 11. Chuck Swenson, Watertown (3); 12. Brock Dump, Lennox (9); 13. Ricky Logan, Little Rock, Ark. (13); 14. Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa (10); 15. Eric Vanderploeg, Altoona, Iowa (16); 16. Shane Spurlock, Elk River, Minn. (20); 17. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg (17); 18. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (7); 19. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (18); 20. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (12); 21. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (21).

 

NMRA 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (1); 2. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (2); 3. Terry Reilly, Watertown (6); 4. Doug Martens, Ward (5); 5. Cody Hansen, Nunda (3); 6. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn. (4); 7. Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls (8); 8. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (7).

Heat #2: 1. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (3); 2. Shawn VanWyhe, Rock Rapids, Iowa (2); 3. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls (4); 4. John Kaiser, Lake Norden (5); 5. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (8); 6. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (7); 7. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (6); 8. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (1).

Heat #3: 1. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (4); 2. Kevin Flowers, Hartford (1); 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (3); 4. Casey Abbas, Parker (5); 5. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (2); 6. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg (8); 7. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (6); 8. Troy Vink, Tea (7).

B Feature: 1. Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls (4); 2. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg (3); 3. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (2); 4. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (6); 5. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (5); 6. Troy Vink, Tea (9); 7. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (7); 8. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn. (1); 9. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (8).

A Feature: 1. Terry Reilly, Watertown (1); 2. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls (2); 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (3); 4. Casey Abbas, Parker (6); 5. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (8); 6. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (10); 7. Doug Martens, Ward (4); 8. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (11); 9. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg (17); 10. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (12); 11. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (13); 12. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (9); 13. Shawn VanWyhe, Rock Rapids, Iowa (14); 14. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (18); 15. Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls (16); 16. Kevin Flowers, Hartford (15); 17. John Kaiser, Lake Norden (5); 18. Cody Hansen, Nunda (7).

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (2); 2. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison (3); 3. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (1); 4. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (6); 5. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (5); 6. Don Bickett, Ramona (7); 7. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls (4).

Heat #2: 1. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn. (4); 2. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls (5); 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (1); 4. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (6); 5. Chris Ellingson, Madison (2); 6. Chad Schettler, Brandon (3); 7. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (2).

Heat #3: 1. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (4); 2. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (2); 3. Scott Overgaard, LuVerne, Minn. (3); 4. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (7); 5. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (5); 6. Scott Borkowski, Mitchell (6); 7. Jeff Kroger, Canton (1).

B Feature: 1. Chad Schettler, Brandon (2); 2. Jeff Kroger, Canton (6); 3. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Don Bickett, Ramona (1); 5. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (5); 6. Scott Borkowski, Mitchell (3).

A Feature: 1. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls (2); 2. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (5); 3. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (7); 4. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (4); 5. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (15); 6. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (3); 7. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (12); 8. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (9); 9. Scott Overgaard, LuVerne, Minn. (6); 10. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (10); 11. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (8); 12. Chris Ellingson, Madison (11); 13. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls (18); 14. Jeff Kroger, Canton (17); 15. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (13); 16. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison (1); 17. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn. (14); 18. Chad Schettler, Brandon (16).

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (2); 2. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (3); 3. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (5); 4. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (6); 5. David Schwans, Humboldt (1); 6. Joe Bergheim, Madison (4).

Heat #2: 1. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (4); 2. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (1); 3. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (5); 4. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (3); 5. Chad Patch, Madison (2).

A Feature: 1. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (2); 2. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (4); 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (3); 4. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (6); 5. Chad Patch, Madison (11); 6. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (1); 7. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (8); 8. David Schwans, Humboldt (9); 9. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (5); 10. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (7); 11. Joe Bergheim, Madison (10).

Home