Home

Point Standings
Final 2004 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprints
(Final 2004 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD 797  
13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND 790 4
16 Gary Dewall Jackson, MN 780  
57X Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD 770 2
9 Micah Schliemann Hartford, SD 708  
40 Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD 694 2
1W Chad Meyer Canton, SD 680 1
69 Mike Moore DesMoines, IA 625  
12 John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 592  
101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 581  
24 Terry McCarl Altoona, IA 579 7
05 Bill Boles Harris, IA 529  
33 Jim Smith Sheldon, IA 522  
5X Marlon Jones Harrisburg, SD 502 1
2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 486  
25 Chad Radel Sioux Falls, SD 448  
71 Robert Bell Colfax, IA 444  
R19 Jason Solwold Mt. Vernon, WA 379  
10 Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA 365 1
12X Brock Dump Lennox, SD 284  
2H Ryan Voss Okoboji, IA 245  
1WX Rob Tvedt Spirit Lake, IA 240  
55 Lyle Howey III Brookings, SD 217  
7X Larry Ball Knoxville, IA 155  
20AU Troy Little Vineyard, NSU 150  
1 Chris Shirek Thompson, ND 143  
13M Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD 135  
55T Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA 119  
17V Miles Grein Sioux Falls, SD 116  
22 Billy Alley Lincoln, NE 113  
56 Loren Langerud Harwood, ND 108 1
0 Dennis Moore, Jr. Grinnell, IA 108  
4W Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN 106  
8S Tim St. Arnold Mitchellville, IA 80  
33H Justin Henderson Sioux Falls, SD 68  
77 William Eggimann Jackson, MN 63  
1B Brett Geldner St. Peter, MN 62  
K9 Donovan Peterson Bruce, SD 55  
92 Travis Cram Knoxville, IA 37  
D1 Jesse Gianetto Palo, IA 37  
35 Greg Jones Earlham, IA 37  
70 Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA 36  
11 Troy Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 34  
10TR Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN 33  
5T Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA 32  
71R Ryan Anderson Charter Oak, IA 30  
60 Colin Northway Cedar Rapids, IA 29  
17 Dave Sobczak Winnipeg, MB 29  
17G Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR 28  
81 Chris Burke Grand Forks, ND 24  
1H Matt Folstad Harwood, ND 22  
11S Nick Shirek Thompson, ND 20  

 

360 Sprints
(Final 2004 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD 950 3
69R Terry Reilly Watertown, SD 911 3
3D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 881 2
8K Butch Hanssen Sioux Falls, SD 880 1
6 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 836 1
21V Brent Vonk Hudson, SD 793  
24 Randy Droescher Larchwood, IA 755  
28 Mitch Runge Sioux Falls, SD 713  
8C Casey Abbas Parker, SD 704 1
3 Steve Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 702 3
4 Cody Hansen Nunda, SD 686  
35 Eric McGillivray Canton, SD 614 1
77 Troy Vink Tea, SD 606  
17B Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD 550 1
14 Bill Fredin Windom, MN 530 1
3L Dusty Wasmund Sioux Falls, SD 506  
51 Doug Martens Ward, SD 456  
75 Gordy Vogelaar Worthington, MN 430  
13 Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD 398  
99 Shawn VanWyhe Lester, IA 372  
5 Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD 341  
27 Jesse Drost Worthington, MN 289 1
17 Lee Goos Jr. Hartford, SD 277 1
46 Robert Danielson Sioux Falls, SD 267  
12 Brock Dump Lennox, SD 259  
55 Lyle Howey III Brookings, SD 236  
11 Troy Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 225  
R19 Scott Winters Butterfield, MN 196 1
47 Bradley Nelson Brookings, SD 184  
42W Brandon Rokusek Geddes, SD 176  
2 Bryan Dobesh Sioux Falls, SD 146 1
7 Mike Sandvig Spencer, IA 138  
9 Micah Schliemann Hartford, SD 133  
17V Miles Grein Sioux Falls, SD 110 1
38 Mitch Coburn Garretson, SD 99  
33 Jim Smith Sheldon, IA 89  
57X Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD 87  
82 Brad Buysse Sioux Falls, SD 84  
21X John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD 71  
25 Brian Baker Rock Rapids, IA 51  
10 Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA 51  
101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 35  
56 Johnn Cressman Hartford, SD 19  
9K Cory Krueger Brandon, SD 16  
11XS Donovan Peterson Bruce, SD 16  
40 Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD 15  

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars
(Final 2004 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
00 Lee Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD 937 5
22 Gary Brown Jr Sioux Falls, SD 913 4
82 Howard Baartman Sioux Falls, SD 904 4
87 Jesse Akkerman Luverne, MN 889  
17 Don Bickett Ramona, SD 844  
X Chad Schettler Brandon, SD 840 2
69 Scott Freet Madison, SD 797  
80 Jeff Kroger Canton, SD 796 1
20 Perry Tschetter Bridgewater, SD 774  
11 Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD 762 1
10 Dale Furby Sioux Falls, SD 741  
3 Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD 680  
19 Kent Plimpton Lennox, SD 656  
6 Rick Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD 538  
56 Rob Hirsch Sioux Falls, SD 538  
3J Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD 402  
90 Rick Goth Madison, SD 370 2
21 Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD 332 1
23 Mark DeBoer Adrian, MN 229 1
45K Brad Klaassen Adrian, MN 125  
40 Scott Overgaard LuVerne, MN 120  
2 Chris Ellingson Madison, SD 112  
7 Doug Brinkhous Rock Rapids, IA 105  
27 Mat Pulford Madison, SD 64  
85 Rob Anderson Chester, SD 36  
1B Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD 34  
31 Russ Peterson Sioux Falls, SD 32  
5K Kevin Burd Orange City, IA 28  

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks
(Final 2004 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
5 Colter Deutsch Kanaranzi, MN 923 5
8 Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD 900 4
28X Josh Klay Magnolia, MN 892 5
22 Justin Arends Little Rock, IA 772 1
33 Tony Guischer Sioux Falls, SD 762 2
L1 Chad Patch Madison, SD 706 1
42 Steve Eliason Brookings, SD 669 2
Y4 David Beman Jr.  Sioux Falls, SD 621  
1 Jeff Deighton Sioux Falls, SD 613  
54 Cory Schmuck LuVerne, MN 497  
F2 Justin Lebahn Dell Rapids, SD 251  
21 Larry Kracht Magnolia, MN 239  
43 Joey Sheeley White, SD 201  
67 Robert Carlson LuVerne, MN 152  
28 Denton Potter Larchwood, IA 152  
25 Tom Cauwels LuVerne, MN 138  
1KP Kevin Prussman Brookings, SD 129  
1X Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD 121  
16J Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA 120  
27 Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA 119  
38 Jeff Ellingson Madison, SD 114  
19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD 106  
3 Brett Lease Colman, SD 103  
81 Mark VandenTop Rock Rapids, IA 85  
68 Jerald Fisher Palaski, IA 81  
5W Randy Wynia Slayton, MN 81  
99 Bobbi Kracht Magnolia, MN 77  
21X Mike Deutsch Ellsworth, MN 76  
C38 Brett Larsen Viborg, SD 64  
Z83 Zeb Larsen Viborg, SD 53  
2EZ Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD 46  
2X Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN 43  
30 Gary Bannister Lakefield, MN 42  
28H Andy Hansen Madison, SD 41  
41M Marty Grilley Sioux Falls, SD 39  
7M Travis Morris Brookings, SD 39  
7 Brad Stienblock Sioux Falls, SD 38  
M22 Johnny Monsees Brookings, SD 37  
77 David McGriff Sioux Falls, SD 35  
2 Dereck VanDerBrink Rock Rapids, IA 33