Race Results
August 29, 2004

 

Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (1); 2. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa (4); 3. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (5); 4. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (8); 5. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (2); 6. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (6); 7. Chad Radel, Sioux Falls (7); 8. Miles Grein, Sioux Falls (10); 9. Brock Dump, Lennox (9); 10. Chuck McGillivray, Madison. (3)

Heat #2: 1. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (1); 2. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (3); 3. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg (4); 4. Jim Smith, Sheldon, Iowa (2); 5. Kerry Madsen, Knoxville, Iowa (6); 6. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls (5); 7. Chad Meyer, Canton (8); 8. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb. (9); 9. Calvin Landis, Knoxville, Iowa (10); 10. Micah Schliemann, Hartford. (7)

A Feature: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (1); 2. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (8); 3. Billy Alley, Lincoln, Neb. (10); 4. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (14); 5. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (11); 6. Chad Meyer, Canton (15); 7. Calvin Landis, Knoxville, Iowa (18); 8. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (2); 9. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa (6); 10. Kerry Madsen, Knoxville, Iowa (12); 11. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (19); 12. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg (7); 13. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls (9); 14. Chad Radel, Sioux Falls (13); 15. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (3); 16. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (20); 17. Miles Grein, Sioux Falls (16); 18. Jim Smith, Sheldon, Iowa (4); 19. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (5); 20. Brock Dump, Lennox. (17)

 

360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Eric McGillivray, Canton (2); 2. Mitch Coburn, Garretson (1); 3. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (3); 4. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls (7); 6. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (4); 7. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg. (6)

Heat #2: 1. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (1); 2. Terry Reilly, Watertown (6); 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (7); 4. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn. (2); 5. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (5); 6. Doug Martens, Ward (4); 7. Brent Vonk, Hudson. (3)

Heat #3: 1. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (2); 2. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (4); 3. Troy Vink, Tea (1); 4. Cody Hansen, Nunda (3); 5. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg (5); 6. Casey Abbas, Parker. (6)

A Feature: 1. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (2); 2. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (10); 3. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn. (6); 4. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (7); 5. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (11); 6. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (15); 7. Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls (3); 8. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (18); 9. Cody Hansen, Nunda (9); 10. Eric McGillivray, Canton (5); 11. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg (13); 12. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (16); 13. Casey Abbas, Parker (17); 14. Terry Reilly, Watertown (14); 15. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (12); 16. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (8); 17. Troy Vink, Tea (4); 18. Brent Vonk, Hudson (19); 19. Mitch Coburn, Garretson (1); 20. Doug Martens, Ward. (DNS)

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (5); 2. Chad Schettler, Brandon (2); 3. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (7); 4. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (4); 5. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (3); 6. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls (1); 7. Perry Tschetter, Bridgewater (6); 8. Chris Ellingson, Madison. (8)

Heat #2: 1. Don Bickett, Ramona (2); 2. Dale Furby, Sioux Falls (4); 3. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (6); 4. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Jeff Kroger, Canton (1); 6. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls (7); 7. Scott Freet, Madison. (3)

A Feature: 1. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (8); 2. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (7); 3. Chad Schettler, Brandon (2); 4. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (10); 5. Don Bickett, Ramona (3); 6. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (9); 7. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls (12); 8. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls (11); 9. Chris Ellingson, Madison (15); 10. Scott Freet, Madison (14); 11. Perry Tschetter, Bridgewater (13); 12. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (4); 13. Dale Furby, Sioux Falls (6); 14. Jeff Kroger, Canton (1); 15. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls. (5)

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (2); 2. Steve Eliason, Brookings (4); 3. Chad Patch, Madison (3); 4. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (1); 5. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (5); 6. Cory Schmuck, LuVerne, Minn.. (6)

Heat #2: 1. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn. (3); 2. Denton Potter, Larchwood, Iowa (1); 3. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (5); 4. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (4); 5. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls. (2)

A Feature: 1. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn. (6); 2. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (1); 3. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (9); 4. Steve Eliason, Brookings (7); 5. Chad Patch, Madison (5); 6. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (3); 7. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (4); 8. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (10); 9. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (8); 10. Denton Potter, Larchwood, Iowa (2); 11. Cory Schmuck, LuVerne, Minn.. (11)

Home