Race Results
August 15, 2004

 

Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (5); 2. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (2); 3. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (3); 4. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (1); 5. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls (7); 6. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (6); 7. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls. (4)

Heat #2: 1. Dennis Moore, Jr., Grinnell, Iowa (3); 2. Chad Meyer, Canton (6); 3. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (7); 4. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (1); 5. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg (2); 6. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (4); 7. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls. (5)

Heat #3: 1. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa (3); 2. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (4); 3. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon, Wash. (5); 4. Brock Dump, Lennox (2); 5. Chad Radel, Sioux Falls (6); 6. Miles Grein, Sioux Falls (7); 7. Jim Smith, Sheldon, Iowa. (1)

A Feature: 1. Chad Meyer, Canton (1); 2. Dennis Moore, Jr., Grinnell, Iowa (8); 3. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon, Wash. (14); 4. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (19); 5. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (11); 6. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg (5); 7. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls (13); 8. Chad Radel, Sioux Falls (10); 9. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (12); 10. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (3); 11. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (21); 12. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (7); 13. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (16); 14. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (2); 15. Jim Smith, Sheldon, Iowa (18); 16. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa (9); 17. Brock Dump, Lennox (6); 18. Miles Grein, Sioux Falls (17); 19. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (15); 20. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (4); 21. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls. (DNS)

 

360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (1); 2. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (5); 3. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn. (6); 4. Terry Reilly, Watertown (4); 5. Troy Vink, Tea (2); 6. Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls (7); 7. Eric McGillivray, Canton. (3)

Heat #2: 1. Casey Abbas, Parker (1); 2. Bill Fredin, Windom, Minn. (2); 3. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (3); 4. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg (4); 6. Doug Martens, Ward. (6)

Heat #3: 1. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (5); 2. Cody Hansen, Nunda (1); 3. Brent Vonk, Hudson (2); 4. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (4); 5. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls (3); 6. Mike Sandvig, Spencer, Iowa. (6)

A Feature: 1. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn. (1); 2. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (15); 3. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (2); 4. Brent Vonk, Hudson (7); 5. Terry Reilly, Watertown (10); 6. Casey Abbas, Parker (3); 7. Bill Fredin, Windom, Minn. (6); 8. Cody Hansen, Nunda (4); 9. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (12); 10. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg (11); 11. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (13); 12. Troy Vink, Tea (5); 13. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls (9); 14. Mike Sandvig, Spencer, Iowa (18); 15. Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls (16); 16. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (14); 17. Doug Martens, Ward (17); 18. Eric McGillivray, Canton (19); 19. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg. (8)

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Perry Tschetter, Bridgewater (1); 2. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls (3); 3. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (4); 4. Don Bickett, Ramona (5); 5. Chris Ellingson, Madison (7); 6. Doug Brinkhous, Rock Rapids, Iowa (6); 7. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls. (2)

Heat #2: 1. Dale Furby, Sioux Falls (1); 2. Chad Schettler, Brandon (3); 3. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (2); 4. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (4); 5. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (6); 6. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford. (5)

Heat #3: 1. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (5); 2. Scott Overgaard, LuVerne, Minn. (6); 3. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (4); 4. Scott Freet, Madison (2); 5. Kent Plimpton, Lennox (1); 6. Jeff Kroger, Canton. (3)

A Feature: 1. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls (5); 2. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (7); 3. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (3); 4. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (11); 5. Dale Furby, Sioux Falls (2); 6. Perry Tschetter, Bridgewater (1); 7. Scott Overgaard, LuVerne, Minn. (12); 8. Scott Freet, Madison (4); 9. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (8); 10. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (16); 11. Chris Ellingson, Madison (13); 12. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (14); 13. Jeff Kroger, Canton (18); 14. Don Bickett, Ramona (10); 15. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls (17); 16. Doug Brinkhous, Rock Rapids, Iowa (15); 17. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (9); 18. Chad Schettler, Brandon (6); 19. Kent Plimpton, Lennox. (DNS)

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (2); 2. Steve Eliason, Brookings (6); 3. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (5); 4. Tony Rustad, Pipestone, Minn. (7); 5. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (4); 6. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn. (1); 7. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa. (3)

Heat #2: 1. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (2); 2. Chad Patch, Madison (1); 3. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (7); 4. Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston (3); 5. Cory Schmuck, LuVerne, Minn. (5); 6. Randy Wynia, Slayton, Minn. (6); 7. Joey Sheeley, White. (4)

A Feature: 1. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (9); 2. Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston (1); 3. Steve Eliason, Brookings (8); 4. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (7); 5. Tony Rustad, Pipestone, Minn. (10); 6. Randy Wynia, Slayton, Minn. (11); 7. Cory Schmuck, LuVerne, Minn. (4); 8. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn. (13); 9. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (2); 10. Chad Patch, Madison (5); 11. Joey Sheeley, White (12); 12. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (3); 13. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (6); 14. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa. (14)

Home