Race Results
May 30, 2004

 

Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls; 2. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D.; 3. Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa; 4. Ricky Logan, Little Rock, Ark.; 5. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls; 6. Donovan Peterson, Bruce; 7. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg; 8. Ryan Voss, Okoboji, Iowa.

Heat #2: 1. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls; 2. Jim Smith, Sheldon, Iowa; 3. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 4. Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D.; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls; 6. Marlon Jones, Harrisburg; 7. Chuck McGillivray, Madison.

Heat #3: 1. Chad Meyer, Canton; 2. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn.; 3. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa; 4. Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa; 5. Micah Schliemann, Hartford; 6. Chris Burke, Grand Forks, N.D.; 7. Chad Radel, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: Cancelled due to rain. Make-up race held June 6, 2004

 

Lewis / Pepsi/ Dr. Pepper 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Troy Meyer, Sioux Falls; 2. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 3. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn.; 4. Brent Vonk, Hudson; 5. Doug Martens, Ward; 6. Robert Danielson, Sioux Falls; 7. Bill Fredin, Windom, Minn.; 8. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes.

Heat #2: 1. Dusty Zomer, Brandon; 2. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls; 3. Troy Vink, Tea; 4. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg; 5. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 6. Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls; 7. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg.

Heat #3: 1. Casey Abbas, Parker; 2. Cody Hansen, Nunda; 3. Shawn VanWyhe, Lester, Iowa; 4. Brock Dump, Lennox; 5.Lyle Howey III, Brookings; 6. Miles Grein, Sioux Falls; 7. Bradley Nelson, Brookings.

Heat #4: 1. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg; 2. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls; 3. Terry Reilly, Watertown; 4. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 5. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 6. Brad Buysse, Sioux Falls; 7. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford.

B Feature: 1. Doug Martens, Ward; 2. Ryan Bickett, Ramona; 3. Lyle Howey III, Brookings; 4. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. Robert Danielson, Sioux Falls; 6. Miles Grein, Sioux Falls; 7. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford; 8. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes; 9. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 10. Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls; 11. Brad Buysse, Sioux Falls; 12. Bill Fredin, Windom, Minn.; 13. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg.

A Feature: Cancelled due to rain. Make-up race held May 31, 2004

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 2. Don Bickett, Ramona; 3. Chad Schettler, Brandon; 4. Dale Furby, Sioux Falls; 5. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls; 6. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 7. Kent Plimpton, Lennox.

Heat #2: 1. Rick Goth, Madison; 2. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison; 3. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 4. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 5. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 6. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Garretson; 2. Scott Freet, Madison; 3. Perry Tschetter, Bridgewater; 4. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford; 5. Jeff Kroger, Canton; 6. Doug Brinkhous, Rock Rapids, Iowa.

A Feature: 1. Rick Goth, Madison; 2. Chad Schettler, Brandon; 3. Dale Furby, Sioux Falls; 4. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls; 5. Don Bickett, Ramona; 6. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison; 7. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 8. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls; 9. Scott Freet, Madison; 10. Perry Tschetter, Bridgewater; 11. Doug Brinkhous, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 12. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 13. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls; 14. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford; 15. Jeff Kroger, Canton; 16. Kent Plimpton, Lennox; 17. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls; 18. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 19. Lee Schlumbohm, Garretson.

 

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn.; 2. Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids; 3. Cory Schmuck, LuVerne, Minn.; 4. Jerald Fisher, Palaski, Iowa; 5. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 6. Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston; 7. Joey Sheeley, White.

Heat #2: 1. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 2. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Chad Patch, Madison; 4. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 5. Brett Lease, Colman; 6. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls.

Heat #3: 1. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn.; 2. Lane Brenden, Mitchell; 3. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 4. Gary Bannister, Lakefield, Minn.; 5. Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.; 6. Denton Potter, Larchwood, Iowa.

B Feature: 1. Denton Potter, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 3. Brett Lease, Colman; 4. Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston; 5. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls; 6. Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.; 7. Joey Sheeley, White; 8. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Lane Brenden, Mitchell; 2. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn.; 3. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 4. Justin Arends, LittleRock, Iowa; 5. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 6. Gary Bannister, Lakefield, Minn.; 7. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 8. Cory Schmuck, LuVerne, Minn.; 9. Jerald Fisher, Palaski, Iowa; 10. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn.; 11. Chad Patch, Madison;12. Denton Potter, Larchwood, Iowa; 13. Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids.

Home