Home

Point Standings
Final 2002 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

410 Outlaw Sprints
(Final 2002 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
R19 Justin Henderson Sioux Falls, SD 872 2
1W Chad Meyer Brandon, SD 872 4
16 Gary Dewall Jackson, MN 831
11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD 823
16L Leonard Lee Milo, IA 759 1
4 Kenny Hansen Nunda, SD 748
8H Butch Hanssen Sioux Falls, SD 735
57x Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD 716 2
25 Chad Radel Sioux Falls, SD 706
24 Terry McCarl Altoona, IA 696 6
101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 693
11 Troy Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 658
14R Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 638
12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 602
55 Don Droud, Jr. Lincoln, NE 565 1
7 Terry Karn Harrisburg, SD 453
33 Jim Smith Sheldon, IA 408
4h Micah Schliemann Hartford, SD 407 1
9 Wade Nygaard Fargo, ND 309
31m Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 238
X Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD 231
4k Lynton Jeffrey Sydney, AU 219
71 Dennis Moore, Jr. Grinnell, IA 204 1
7S Jason Sides Bartlett, TN 166
13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND 165
21 Steve Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 161
51 Doug Martens Wentworth, SD 141
40 Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD 132
38 Miles Grein Sioux Falls, SD 123
5T Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA 121
89 Denzil Smith Jr. Sioux Falls, SD 104
1f Scott Fokken Hartford, SD 99
0 Peter Murphy , AU 95
6 Roger Rager Pequot Lakes, MN 89
2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 77
d1 Jesse Gianetto Palo, IA 75
7X Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN 56
64 Brad Pake Felton, MN 54
97 Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN 43
92 Travis Cram Knoxville, IA 42
1WX Tim Monson Lakefield, MN 34
2 Gary Winter Sioux Falls, SD 31

 

360 Sprints
(Final 2002 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
17v Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD 849 10
3 Terry Reilly Watertown, SD 727
9 Micah Schliemann Hartford, SD 697 5
56 Johnn Cressman Hartford, SD 696 2
55 Lyle Howey III Brookings, SD 694
24 Randy Droescher Larchwood, IA 685
77 Troy Vink Sioux Falls, SD 679
35 Eric McGillivray Canton, SD 678
99 Shawn Van Wyhe Lester, IA 670
24M John Miller Plankinton, SD 642 1
R19 Mike Mc Mahan Crooks, SD 637
2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 631 1
17 Lee Goos Jr. Hartford, SD 586
28 Mitch Runge Sioux Falls, SD 547 2
17B Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD 494
11r Joe Riedel Ramona, SD 369
11G Bob Gilliland Sioux Falls, SD 368
4K Kory Rawstern Wentworth, SD 359
75 Gordy Vogelaar Worthington, MN 355
12 Brock Dump Lennox, SD 321
1 Troy Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 243
51 Doug Martens Wentworth, SD 195
*1K* Mark Slendy Sioux Falls, SD 187
18 Gary Johnson Madison, SD 147
2x Gary Winter Sioux Falls, SD 142
3b Buck Wilson Sioux Fallls, SD 112
33 Bill Smith Worthington, MN 104
1X Ryan Deighton Sioux Falls, SD 86
3C Chase Wilson Sioux Falls, SD 74
21V Brent Vonk Hudson, SD 70
5 Ron Dobesh Brookings, SD 64
51m Bill Martens Egan, SD 56
13 Tim Martens Harrisburg, SD 55
22X Kevin Droll Sioux Falls, SD 51
2 Kevin Ingle Huron, SD 48
14r Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 31
8 Jeremy Fey Sioux Falls, SD 31
2B Bryan Dobesh Sioux Falls, SD 31
101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 25
16v Josh Holt Webster, SD 16
5W Dusty Wasmund Sioux Falls, SD 5

 

Short Track Stock Cars
(Final 2002 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
22 Gary Brown Jr Winner, SD 822 6
98 Dan Jensen Humboldt, SD 793 1
82 Howard Baartman Sioux Falls, SD 790 1
17 Don Bickett Ramona, SD 787 1
90 Rick Goth Madison, SD 787 2
29Z JJ Zebell Parker, SD 781 3
42 Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN 776 2
80 Jeff Kroger Canton, SD 770 1
20 Perry Tschetter Bridgewater, SD 744 2
69 Scott Freet Madison, SD 697 1
43 Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA 432
97 David Kruger Sioux Falls, SD 347 1
2 Chris Ellingson Madison, SD 323
25 Duane Bowden Hartford, SD 192
3 Roger Muecke Renner, SD 147
12 Ray Feltman Jr Brandon, SD 131
11K Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA 112
23 Mark De Boer Adrian, MN 107
8 Joe Fitzpatrick Sioux Falls, SD 62
2S Jeff Hertel Parker, SD 32
4 Kevin Larson Sioux Falls, SD 31
17M Mike Grass Yankton, SD 29
11m Jeff Machovsky Aurora, SD 28

 

  Hobby Stocks
(Final 2002 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
5 Colter Deutsch Kanaranzi, MN 671 6
9b Bob DeBoer Little Rock, IA 642 2
40 Tim Dann Lennox, SD 576 2
20t Adam Thielbar Madison, SD 518
16j Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA 510
27 Donald Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA 493 1
1x Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD 491
8c Casey Abbas Parker, SD 489
y4 David Beman Jr. Sioux Falls, SD 450
33 Nick Bahr Madison, SD 431
28x Josh Klay Magnolia, MN 401 2
2j Shaun Jurrens Little Rock, IA 373 2
2K Mike Kiggins Canistota, SD 329
1 Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD 327
98 Matt Jensen Humboldt, SD 313 1
45 Darwin Klaassen Little Rock, IA 266 2
42 Steve Eliason Brookings, SD 218
21 Larry Kracht Magnolia, MN 183
9 Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD 161
7m Devon McMartin Canton, SD 161
81 Mark VandenTop Rock Rapids, IA 133
kg95 Laura Mulder Sioux Center, IA 104
15x Tammy Kracht Steen, MN 86
3 Walter Kiggins Sioux Falls, SD 78
80 James Brower Sanborn, IA 73
28 Andy Hansen Madison, SD 67
58M Ryan Moberg Worthington, MN 64
15 Mike McGillivray Madison, SD 58
17K Dean Dunkelberger Chancellor, SD 46
2x Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN 45
7 Rick Wibeto II Sioux Falls, SD 45
66 Darin Noyes Sioux Falls, SD 40
72J Clint Potter Crooks, SD 38
10 Darren Duffy Dell Rapids, SD 33
8F Jason Faber Sioux Falls, SD 32
2 Dereck Van Der Brink Rock Rapids, IA 32
006 Paul Haider Sioux Falls, SD 32
41m Marty Grilley Sioux Falls, SD 31
65 Josh Lamer Colton, SD 31
4 Justin Olson Madison, SD 30
2EZ Tracy Thomson Sioux Falls, SD 28
23 Brian McMartin Brandon, SD 27
17L Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN 17
82 Stephen Butterfield Brandon, SD 17
c38 Brett Larsen Viborg, SD 16
33X Marlo De Jager Doon, IA 16
99 Billy Meger Hartford, SD 16
61JR Randy Bruggeman Brandon, SD 15
47 Jeff Merry Brandon, SD 15
51 Mark Sanow Jasper, MN 15
4W Andrew Webster Fort Bragg, NC 14
17 Jason Wohlford Luverne, MN 13
15B Barney Fuller Garretson, SD 12