Home

Point Standings
Final 2000 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

Thunder Valley 410 Outlaw Sprints

Position Car # Driver Address * = Feature Win
Points
Race / Average
1 55X Terry McCarl Pleasant Hill, IA 767 ********* 15 / 51.13
2 16 Gary DeWall Jackson, MN 733 * 15 / 48.87
3 25 Chad Radel Sioux Falls, SD 722   15 / 48.13
4-5 4 Kenny Hansen Nunda, SD 679   15 / 45.27
4-5 11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD 679   15 / 45.27
6 3 Terry Reilly Watertown, SD 673 * 15 / 44.87
7 1M Don Droud, Jr. Lincoln, NE 671 ** 13 / 51.62
8 R19 Micah Schliemann Sioux Falls, SD 626 * 15 / 41.73
9 14R Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 618   15 / 41.20
10 1W Chad Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 613 * 15 / 40.87
11 1 Scott Fokken Hartford, SD 565   15 / 37.67
12 101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 546   15 / 36.40
13 12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 420   11 / 38.18
14 9 Wade Nygaard Fargo, ND 378   9 / 42.00
15 63 Randy Nygaard Hartford, SD 288   6 / 48.00
16 4W Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN 286   8 / 35.75
17 53 Steve Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 224   6 / 37.33
18 11 Troy Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 184   5 / 36.80
19 88 David Zitterich Sioux Falls, SD 164   5 / 32.80
20 5T Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA 160   4 / 40.00
21 31M Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 157   4 / 39.25
22 71R Ryan Anderson Charter Oak, IA 155   4 / 38.75
23 0 Peter Murphy Sydney, Australia 136   3 / 45.33
24 70 Lynton Jeffrey Sydney, Australia 121   3 / 40.33
25 3TW Dave Ekern Flandreau, SD 117   3 / 39.00
26 99 George Porter Cheyenne, WY 103   3 / 34.33
27 71 Dennis Moore, Jr. Grinnell, IA 92   2 / 46.00
28 3D Butch Koziol Lamberton, MN 90   3 / 30.00
29 19 Bob Weuve Newton, IA 88   2 / 44.00
30 21K Lou Kennedy Winnepeg, Canada 79   2 / 39.50
31 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND 71   2 / 35.50
32 41B Nick Bellino Omaha, NE 66   2 / 33.00
33 5J Jeff Mitrisin Oskaloosa, IA 49   1 / 49.00
34-39 10T Bob Marten E. Grand Forks, ND 43   1 / 43.00
34-39 6 Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND 43   1 / 43.00
34-39 3X Mike Goodman Tulsa, OK 43   1 / 43.00
34-39 1WX Tim Monson Lakefield, MN 43   1 / 43.00
34-39 57 Jake Peters Wagner, SD 43   1 / 43.00
34-39 10 Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA 43   1 / 43.00
40 7X Terry Karn Harrisburg, SD 41   1 / 41.00
41 64 Brandon Greene Grand Forks, ND 40   1 / 40.00
42-43 X Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD 39   1 / 39.00
42-43 3T Tim Martens Harrisburg, SD 39   1 / 39.00
44-45 2M Matt Moro Des Moines, IA 38   1 / 38.00
44-45 1X Nick Haygood Aurora, CO 38   1 / 38.00
46-47 12P Pat Miller Grand Forks, ND 36   1 / 36.00
46-47 55 Lyle Howey, III Brookings, SD 36   1 / 36.00
48 22 Jason Linnell Warren, MN 35   1 / 35.00
49 55T Glen Freeland Pleasant Hill, IA 33   1 / 33.00

 

7-UP/Lewis/Pepsi 360 Sprints

Position Car # Driver Address * = Feature Win
Points
Race / Average
1 83 Justin Henderson Beresford, SD 613 *** 18 / 34.06
2 10 Jeremy Kasten Sioux Falls, SD 603   18 / 33.50
3 17 Lee Goos Sioux Falls, SD 584   18 / 32.44
4 24 Randy Droescher Larchwood, IA 577   18 / 32.06
5 2 Mike Ellingson Dell Rapids, SD 559   18 / 31.06
6 11XS Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD 498 * 15 / 33.20
7 2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 497 *** 16 / 31.06
8 23 Steve Haman Egan, SD 492 * 16 / 30.75
9 55 Lyle Howey Brookings, SD 490   15 / 32.67
10 3TW Terry Reilly Watertown, SD 489 *** 15 / 32.60
11 11 Bob Gilliland Sioux Falls, SD 436   15 / 29.07
12 8 Butch Hanssen Rapid City, SD 376   11 / 34.18
13 24M John Miller Plankington, SD 374 ** 11 / 34.00
14 14 Bill Fredin Windom, MN 331   10 / 33.10
15 1K Mark Slendy Sioux Falls, SD 309   10 / 30.90
16 77 Troy Vink Worthing, SD 307   10 / 30.70
17 51 Doug Martens Wentworth, SD 253 * 8 / 31.63
18 47A Brad Nelson Brookings, SD 247   10 / 24.70
19 31M Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 236   8 / 29.50
20 1W Chad Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 229 ** 7 / 32.71
21-22 48 Gordy Vogelaar Worthington, MN 220   7 / 31.43
21-22 93 Chris Wasmund Sioux Falls, SD 220   9 / 24.44
23 4 Justin Clark Sioux Falls, SD 213   8 / 26.63
24 20 Joe Peterson Sioux Falls, SD 200   8 / 25.00
25 9 Micah Schliemann Sioux Falls, SD 155 * 4 / 38.75
26 3B Buck Wilson Sioux Falls, SD 140   5 / 28.00
27 4D Mark Duffy Sioux Falls, SD 122   5 / 24.40
28 4K Kory Rawstern Wentworth, SD 115 * 3 / 38.33
29 99 Shawn VanWyhe Lester, IA 85   3 / 28.33
30 85 Justin Saathoff Bruce, SD 83   3 / 27.67
31 81 Paul Poncelet Sioux Falls, SD 81   3 / 27.00
32 11R Joe Reidel Ramona, SD 79   2 / 39.50
33 89 Denzil Smith Sioux Falls, SD 76   3 / 25.33
34 29 Jerry Kramer Sibley, IA 74   2 / 37.00
35 11E Eric McGillivray Canton, SD 72   3 / 24.00
36 21V Brent Vonk Hudson, SD 68   3 / 22.67
37 97 Bob Zitterich Sioux Falls, SD 62   2 / 31.00
38 5 Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD 51   2 / 25.50
39 21 Chad Larson Sioux Falls, SD 48   2 / 24.00
40 28 Terry Karn Harrisburg, SD 44   3 / 14.67
41 7 Terry Karn Harrisburg, SD 36   1 / 36.00
42 R19 Mike McMahan Tea, SD 33   1 / 33.00
43 23W Kent Winters Butterfield, MN 32   1 / 32.00
44-46 56 John Cressman Hartford, SD 23   1 / 23.00
44-46 95 Gene Brudigan Hoskins, NE 23   1 / 23.00
44-46 2K Kevin Ingle Huron, SD 23   1 / 23.00
47 5R Ron Dobesh Brookings, SD 20   1 / 20.00
48-49 1X Ryan Deighton Sioux Falls, SD 19   1 / 19.00
48-49 Y4 Dave Beman Sioux Falls, SD 19   1 / 19.00

 

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Position Car # Driver Address * = Feature Win
Points
Race / Average
1 9 Brad Wollman Bridgewater, SD 721 *** 22 / 32.77
2 175 Ray Feltman. Jr. Brandon, SD 718 ***** 22 / 32.64
3 34 Dale Furby Sioux Falls, SD 699 * 22 / 31.77
4 98 Dan Jensen Humboldt, SD 690   22 / 31.36
5 85 Rob Anderson Chester, SD 685 * 22 / 31.14
6 00 Lee Schlumbohm Garretson, SD 682 *** 22 / 31.00
7 17 Don Bickett Ramona, SD 670 * 22 / 30.45
8 20 Perry Tschetter Bridgewater, SD 666   22 / 30.27
9 17G Gus Clark Sioux Falls, SD 665   22 / 30.23
10 82 Howard Baartman Sioux Falls, SD 662   22 / 30.09
11 19 Kent Plimpton Lennox, SD 658 *** 22 / 29.91
12 18 Doug Olivier Garretson, SD 648   22 / 29.45
13 80 Jim Baartman Sioux Falls, SD 647   22 / 29.41
14 71 Dave Olivier Sioux Falls, SD 632   21 / 30.10
15 22 Gary Brown, Jr. Winner, SD 599   20 / 29.95
16 21 Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD 561 ** 18 / 31.17
17 56 Todd Sterzinger Madison, SD 404 ** 13 / 31.08
18 29Z J.J. Zebell Parker, SD 170   6 / 28.33
19 5B Brad Van Vorst Canton, SD 165   6 / 27.50
20 25 Duane Bowden Hartford, SD 135   5 / 27.00
21 11M Jeff Machovsky Aurora, SD 67   3 / 22.33
22 80E Rick Eich Colman, SD 56   2 / 28.00
23 87 Jesse Akkerman Luverne, MN 47   2 / 23.50
24 11K Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA 35   1 / 35.00