Race Results
May 7, 2000

World of Outlaws

Vivarin qualifications: 1. Randy Hannagan, Holbrook 8H, 10.925; 2. Tyler Walker, Millennium Racing V12, 10.945; 3. Mark Kinser, Kinser Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 10.990; 5. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 11.003; 6. Danny Lasoski, Roth 83, 11.015; 7. 5M, 10.960; 4. Andy Dale Blaney11.018; 8. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 11.063; 9. Brooke Tatnell, Parsons 6, 11.088; 10. Tim Shaffer, Helm , DB Racing 93, 11Smith 19, 11.115; 12. Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 11.143; 13. Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22, 11.185; 14. H, 11.089; 11. Stevie Smith, Johnny HerreraMotorsports 20, 11.188; 15. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 11.278; 16. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 11.282; 17. , DOCC Lance Blevins11.290; 18. Daryn Pittman, Pittman 3, 11.290; 19. Chad Radel, Radel 25, 11.350; 20. Terry McCarl, Hallett 55, , Blevins 21, 11DeWall 16, 11.548; 22. Kenny Hansen, Hansen 4, 11.564; 23. Wade Nygaard, Anderson 9, 11.632; 24. Micah .350; 21. Gary DeWall, SchliemannR19, 11.712; 25. Matt Wasmund, Wasmund 4W, 11.906; 26. Chuck McGillivray, McGillivray 101, 12.001; 27. , Carnahan Dave Ekern3TW, 12.015; 28. George Porter, Porter 99, 12.315; 29. John Lambertz, Lambertz 12L, 12.327; 30. David , Ekern/Wilson Zitterich12.384; 31. Greg Hodnett, Millennium Racing V12x, no time.

First NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (10 laps): 1. Randy Hannagan, 2. Jac Haudenschild, 3. Brooke Tatnell, 4. Joey Saldana, 5. Daryn Pittman, 6. Gary DeWall, 7. Matt Wasmund, 8. John Lambertz. (first five qualified for the First CHANNELLOCK Dash)

Second NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (10 laps): 1. Tyler Walker, 2. Danny Lasoski, 3. Tim Shaffer, 4. Johnny Herrera, 5. Lance Blevins, 6. Kenny Hansen, 7. Chuck McGillivray, 8. David Zitterich. (first five qualified for the Second CHANNELLOCK Dash)

Third NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (10 laps): 1. Mark Kinser, 2. Stevie Smith, 3. Dale Blaney, 4. Danny Wood, 5. Wade Nygaard, 6. Chad Radel, 7. Dave Ekern. (first five qualified for the First CHANNELLOCK Dash)

Fourth NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (10 laps): 1. Andy Hillenburg, 2. Steve Kinser, 3. Sammy Swindell, 4. Donny Schatz, 5. Terry McCarl, 6. George Porter, 7. Micah Schliemann. (first five qualified for the Second CHANNELLOCK Dash)

First CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps): 1. Mark Kinser, 2. Stevie Smith, 3. Randy Hannagan, 4. Dale Blaney, 5. Jac Haudenschild, 6. Joey Saldana, 7. Brooke Tatnell, 8. Danny Wood, 9. Wade Nygaard, 10. Daryn Pittman. (finish determined the first six inside row starting positions in the "A" Feature)

Second CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps): 1. Andy Hillenburg, 2. Steve Kinser, 3. Danny Lasoski, 4. Tyler Walker, 5. Tim Shaffer, 6. Sammy Swindell, 7. Lance Blevins, 8. Johnny Herrera. 9. Donny Schatz, 10. Terry McCarl. (finish determined the first six outside row starting positions in the "A" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps): 1. Kenny Hansen, 2. Chad Radel, 3. Gary DeWall, 4. Matt Wasmund, 5. Dave Ekern ($200); 6. George Porter ($180); 7. John Lambertz ($150); 8. David Zitterich ($110); 9. Chuck McGillivray ($90); 10. Micah Schliemann ($80). (first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps): 1. Mark Kinser ($10,000); 2. Danny Lasoski ($5,000); 3. Stevie Smith ($3,000); 4. Steve Kinser ($2,500); 5. Randy Hannagan ($2,300); 6. Andy Hillenburg ($2,200); 7. Dale Blaney ($2,100); 8. Tyler Walker ($2,000); 9. Tim Shaffer ($1,800); 10. Sammy Swindell ($1,700); 11. Jac Haudenschild ($1,400); 12. Joey Saldana ($1,200); 13. Lance Blevins ($1,100); 14. Donny Schatz ($1,050); 15. Brooke Tatnell ($1,000); 16. Terry McCarl ($900); 17. Johnny Herrera ($700); 18. Wade Nygaard ($600); 19. Gary DeWall ($620); 20. Matt Wasmund ($620); 21. Danny Wood ($600); 22. Daryn Pittman ($600); 23. Kenny Hansen ($620); 24. Chad Radel ($620).

Lap leaders: Mark Kinser 1-2, 4-30; Steve Kinser 3
Vivarin Fast-Time award winner: Randy Hannagan

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1) 85 Rob Anderson; 2) 71 Dave Olivier; 3) 19 Kent Plimpton; 4) 34 Dale Furby; 5) 11K Darrin Korthals; 6) 22 Gary Brown, Jr.; 7) 18 Doug Olivier; 8) 80 Jeff Kroger

Heat #2: 1) 00 Lee Schlombohm; 2) 17 Don Bickett; 3) 175 Ray Feltman; 4) 20 Perry Tschetter; 5) 82 Howard Baartman; 6) 9 Brad Wollman; 7) 98 Dan Jensen; 8) 17G Gus Clark

A Feature: 1) 34 Dale Furby; 2) 20 Perry Tschetter; 3) 22 Gary Brown, Jr.; 4) 17 Don Bickett; 5) 85 Rob Anderson; 6) 11K Darrin Korthals; 7) 9 Brad Wollman; 8) 71 Dave Olivier; 9) 18 Doug Olivier; 10) 98 Dan Jensen; 11) 17G Gus Clark; 12) 175 Ray Feltman; 13) 00 Lee Schlombohm; 14) 80 Jeff Kroger; 15) 82 Howard Baartman; 16) 19 Kent Plimpton

Home