Home

Point Standings
Final 1999 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

410 Outlaw Sprints
Position Car # Driver Address * = Feature Win
Points
Race / Average
1 5 Terry McCarl Pleasant Hill, IA 798 ***** 16 / 49.88
2 11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD 770   16 / 48.13
3 57 Jake Peters Wagner, SD 738 * 16 / 46.13
4 25 Chad Radel Sioux Falls, SD 737 * 16 / 46.06
5 3 Dennis Moore, Jr. Grinnell, IA 704   16 / 44.00
6 9 Micah Schliemann Sioux Falls, SD 692 * 16 / 43.25
7 4 Kenny Hansen Nunda, SD 682   16 / 42.63
8 16 Gary DeWall Jackson, MN 681   16 / 42.56
9 16L Leonard Lee Milo, IA 632 * 14 / 45.14
10 16W Jason Wendt Humboldt. SD 607   16 / 37.94
11 6 Marlon Jones Sioux Falls, SD 518 * 12 / 43.17
12 14R Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, SD 498   13 / 38.31
13 12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 450   12 / 37.50
14 55 Lyle Howey, III Brookings, SD 424   11 / 38.55
15 4W Matt Wasmund Sioux Falls, SD 342   9 / 38.00
16 56 Gerald Cressman Hartford, SD 335   9 / 37.22
17 55X Skip Jackson Sydney, Australia 304 * 7 / 43.43
18 7 Craig Dollansky Zimmerman, MN 218 ** 4 / 54.50
19 71 Ryan Anderson Charter Oak, IA 154   4 / 38.50
20 40X Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD 147   4 / 36.75
21 9 Wade Nygaard Fargo, ND 143   3 / 47.67
22 3TW Dave Ekern Flandreau, SD 141 * 4 / 35.25
23 40 Peter Murphy Sydney, Australia 129   3 / 43.00
24 1Y Scott Young Union Grove, WI 121   3 / 40.33
25 00 Jason Statler San Jose, CA 101 * 2 / 50.50
26 71A Randy Anderson Claion, IA 80   2 / 40.00
27 41B Nick Bellino Omaha, NE 76   2 / 38.00
28 1X Greg Valentine Laurenz, IA 72   2 / 36.00
29 50 Dan Frederick Spirit Lake, IA 67   2 / 33.50
30 8J Jay Cronin Sioux Falls, SD 64   2 / 32.00
31 23K Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA 56 * 1 / 56.00
32 10 Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA 50   1 / 50.00
33 12 Don Droud, Jr. Lincoln, NE 46   1 / 46.00
34 16X Bill Robertson Ashland, NE 44   1 / 44.00
35 88 Rocky Hodges Bangerville, IN 43   1 / 43.00
36-38 14C Jim Carter Vancouver, BC 40   1 / 40.00
36-38 2K Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN 40   1 / 40.00
36-38 5T Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA 40   1 / 40.00
39 25P Paul Poncelet Sioux Falls, SD 39   1 / 39.00
40-42 29 Tim Baker Sioux City, IA 38   1 / 38.00
40-42 1A Christi Passmore Pryor, OK 38   1 / 38.00
40-42 19W Bob Weuve Newton, IA 38   1 / 38.00
43-44 7X Dean Brown Springfield, MN 37   1 / 37.00
43-44 69 Glen Passmore Pryor, OK 37   1 / 37.00
44-45 4D Mark Duffy Sioux Falls, SD 36   1 / 36.00
46 4X Jamie Moyle Knoxville, IA 35   1 / 35.00
47-48 10L Shane Leibig Rapid City, SD 34   1 / 34.00
47-48 96 Scott Whitworth Worthington, MO 34   1 / 34.00
49 5J Jeff Mitrisin Oskaloosa, IA 33   1 / 33.00
50 33 Jim Smith Bigelow, MN 25   1 / 25.00
Pam Oil/Valvoline/AC-Delco/Lewis/Pepsi 360 Sprints
Position Car # Driver Address * = Feature Win
Points
Race / Average
1 8 Butch Hanssen Sioux Falls, SD 632 * 19 / 33.26
2 1W Chad Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 585 *** 19 / 30.79
3 101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 571   19 / 30.05
4 10 Jeremy Kasten Sioux Falls, SD 562   19 / 29.58
5 1 Scott Fokken Hartford, SD 530 * 19 / 27.89
6 3B Randy Nygaard Sioux Falls, SD 510 * 17 / 30.00
7 24 Randy Droescher Larchwood, IA 502   18 / 27.89
8 23 Steve Haman Egan, SD 500   19 / 26.32
9 18 Gary Johnson Madison, SD 496 * 18 / 27.56
10 17 Lee Goos Sioux Falls, SD 462 ** 17 / 27.18
11 47 Brett Stegenga Luverne, MN 460   17 / 27.06
12 7 Terry Karn Tea, SD 459 * 16 / 28.69
13 2 Mike Ellingson Dell Rapids, SD 422   16 / 26.38
14 31M Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 409 ** 16 / 25.56
15 40 Clint Garner Renner, SD 388 * 16 / 24.25
16 24M John Miller Plankington, SD 367 * 13 / 28.23
17 11XS Donovan Peterson Watertown, SD 351   14 / 25.07
18 47N Brad Nelson Brookings, SD 347   15 / 23.13
19 14 Daron McCart Sioux Falls, SD 324 * 14 / 23.14
20 93 Chris Wasmund Sioux Falls, SD 308   14 / 22.00
21 R19 Dean Brown Springfield, MN 291 * 10 / 29.10
22 77 Troy Vink Sioux Falls, SD 280   15 / 18.67
23 48 Gordy Vogelaar Worthington, MN 226   8 / 28.25
24 97 Bob Zitterich Sioux Falls, SD 205   8 / 25.63
25 11 Bob Gilliland Sioux Falls, SD 200   11 / 18.18
26-27 83 Justin Henderson Beresford, SD 142 * 6 / 23.67
26-27 3 Tim Martens Harrisburg, SD 142   4 / 35.50
28 29 Gary Zitterich Sioux Falls, SD 123   5 / 24.60
29 55 Lyle Howey III Brookings, SD 114   4 / 28.50
30 9 Micah Shliemann Sioux Falls, SD 113 * 3 / 37.67
31 21 Brent Vonk Hudson, SD 112   9 / 12.44
32 51 Doug Martens Wentworth, SD 111   8 / 13.88
33 20 Joe Peterson Sioux Falls, SD 98   4 / 24.50
34 3TW Dennis Moore, Jr. Grinnell, IA 66 * 2 / 33.00
35 14F Bill Fredin Windom, MN 59   2 / 29.50
36 25 Brian Baker Rock Rapids, IA 58   2 / 29.00
37 6 Rick Adams Sioux Falls, SD 57   5 / 11.40
38 4D Mark Duffy Sioux Falls, SD 55   5 / 11.00
39-40 21K Tim Krueger Brandon, SD 54   2 / 27.00
39-40 16W Jason Wendt Humbolt, SD 54   2 / 27.00
41 00 Greg Mulder Bellavue, NE 43   2 / 21.50
42 89 Denzil Smith, Jr. Sioux Falls, SD 38   4 / 9.50
43 81 Matt McGee Sioux Falls, SD 34   2 / 17.00
44 1K Mark Slendy Sioux Falls, SD 24   2 / 12.00
45 2K Kevin Ingle Huron, SD 22   2 / 11.00
46-47 5 Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD 11   1 / 11.00
46-47 23V Scott VanMaanen Brookings, SD 11   1 / 11.00
48 F5 Troy Kampman Elkton, SD 5   1 / 5.00
Late Model Stock Cars
Position Car # Driver Address * = Feature Win
Points
Race / Average
1 98 Dan Jensen Humboldt, SD 719 * 20 / 35.95
2 9 Brad Wollman Bridgewater, SD 667 *** 20 / 33.35
3 56 Todd Sterzinger Madison, SD 665 ** 20 / 33.25
4 34 Dale Furby Sioux Falls, SD 662 *** 20 / 33.10
5 85 Rob Anderson Chester, SD 646   20 / 32.30
6 20 Perry Tschetter Bridgewater, SD 642 * 20 / 32.10
7 71 Dave Olivier Sioux Falls, SD 640 * 20 / 32.00
8 18 Doug Olivier Garretson, SD 628   20 / 31.40
9 17 Don Bickett Ramona, SD 617   20 / 30.85
10 17G Gus Clark Sioux Falls, SD 599 * 20 / 29.95
11 80 Jeff Kroger Canton, SD 578 ** 20 / 28.90
12 19 Kent Plimpton Lennox, SD 521   18 / 28.94
13 69 Scott Freet Madison, SD 497   17 / 29.24
14 20X Wayne Kruger Luverne, MN 493 ** 16 / 30.81
15 1X Kelly Harmelink Brookings, SD 489 *** 17 / 28.76
16 3 Roger Muecke Renner, SD 468   20 / 23.40
17 7E Jeff Mott Sioux Falls, SD 309   12 / 25.75
18-19 23 Jeff Machovsky Aurora, SD 194   10 / 19.40
18-19 6 Rick VanderWeide Sioux Falls, SD 194   7 / 27.71
20 22 Gary Brown, Jr. Winner, SD 133   4 / 33.25
21 23D Mark Deboer Adrian, MN 95   3 / 31.67
22 48 Brad VanVoorst Canton, SD 92   3 / 30.67
23 15 Pete Kracht Steen, MN 91   3 / 30.33
24 8 Ross Dixon Ramona, SD 90   3 / 30.00
25 00 Lee Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD 73 * 2 / 36.50
26 3D Larry Dixon Ramona, SD 69   2 / 34.50
27 25 Duane Bowden Hartford, SD 60   2 / 30.00
28 17M Mike Grass Yankton, SD 37   3 / 12.33
29-30 11K Darin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA 32   1 / 32.00
29-30 65 Mike Noteboom Orange City, IA 32   1 / 32.00
31-32 80E Rick Eich Colman, SD 14   1 / 14.00
31-32 7 Jay Noteboom Orange City, IA 14   1 / 14.00
33-34 41 Ray Sveegan Beresford, SD 12   1 / 12.00
33-34 98X Curt Vanbeek Sioux Center, IA 12   1 / 12.00
35 79 Rick Goth Madison, SD 5   1 / 5.00

Pam Oil/Valvoline/AC-Delco/Lewis/Pepsi 360 Sprints
1999 Summer Series Final Points Standings

Position Car # Driver Points
1 1W Chad Meyer 1136
2 101 Chuck McGillivray 1090
3 23 Steve Haman 1010
4 18 Gary Johnson 969
5 2 Mike Ellingson 884
6 3B Buck Wilson 821
7 8 Butch Hanssen 774
8 40 Clint Garner 702
9 47N Brad Nelson 689
10 31M Kim Muntefering 689
11 24 Randy Droescher 688
12 48 Paul Veen 656
13 25 Brian Baker 647
14 17 Lee Goos 584
15 9 Micah Schliemann 509
16 14 Bill Fredin 429
17 47 Brent Vandeweerd 409
18 19 Dean Brown 402
19 10 Jeremy Kasten 384
20 11XS Donovan Peterson 379