Race Results
July 6, 1999

 

World of Outlaws

SPRINT CAR TIME TRIALS: 1. Tyler Walker, North Hills CA, Walker 35 , 10.777; 2. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO, Roth Racing 83 , 10.913; 3. Steve Kinser, Bloomington IN, Kinser 11 , 11.040; 4. Terry McCarl, Pleasant Hill IA, Forbrook 5 , 11.078; 5. Sammy Swindell, Cordova TN, Swindell Mtrspt 1 , 11.088; 6. Donny Schatz, Minot ND, Schatz 15 , 11.183; 7. Stevie Smith, New Oxford PA, Smith Racing 19 , 11.185; 8. Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw WA, Holbrook 8H , 11.215; 9. Mark Kinser, Oolitic IN, Kinser 5M , 11.234; 10. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa PA, Helm 11H , 11.259; 11. Johnny Herrera, Tempe AZ.,DOCC Mtrsprts 1BK, 11.279; 12. Jac Haudenschild, Wooster OH, Elden Racing 22 , 11.283; 13. Andy Hillenburg, Broken Arrow OK.,Hillenburg 2 , 11.336; 14. Lance Blevins, Broken Arrow OK, Blevins Mtrsprt 21 , 11.406; 15. Jake Peters, Wagner SD, P & D Racing 57 , 11.410; 16. Chad Radel, Sioux Falls SD, Radel 25 , 11.419; 17. Randy Anderson, Clarion IA, Anderson 71A , 11.440; 18. Kevin Gobrecht, New Oxford PA, Blaney/Hylton 93 , 11.452; 19. Leonard Lee, Milo IA, Lee 16L , 11.525; 20. Brooke Tatnell, Memphis TN, Tatnell Racing 7K , 11.551; 21. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls SD, 11x Mtrsprts 11X , 11.566; 22. Jeff Swindell, Memphis TN, 2 Winners Racng 104 , 11.642; 23. Gary DeWall, Jackson MN, DeWall 16 , 11.655; 24. Scott Young, Union Grove WI, Young 1Y , 11.738; 25. Matt Wasmund, Burnsville MN, Wasmund Family 4W , 11.787; 26. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD, Lambertz 12L , 11.791; 27. Jason Wendt, Humboldt SD, M&C Mtrsprts 16W , 11.856; 28. Micah Schliemann, Sioux Falls SD, Schliemann 9M , 11.882; 29. Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg PA, P&P Mtrsprts 28 , 11.918; 30. Daryn Pittman, Tulsa OK, Sonner 47 , 25.000

HEAT 1: (10 Laps) 1. Stevie Smith, 2. Jac Haudenschild, 3. Tyler Walker, 4. Donny Schatz, 5. Andy Hillenburg, 6. Kevin Gobrecht, 7. Jake Peters, 8. Jason Wendt, 9. Scott Young, 10. Gregg Bakker

HEAT 2: (10 Laps) 1. Johnny Herrera, 2. Sammy Swindell, 3. Danny Lasoski, 4. Jeff Swindell, 5. Chad Radel, 6. Micah Schliemann, 7. Leonard Lee, 8. Matt Wasmund, 9. Kasey Kahne, 10. Daryn Pittman

HEAT 3: (10 Laps) 1. Mark Kinser, 2. Tim Shaffer, 3. Steve Kinser, 4. Terry McCarl, 5. Brooke Tatnell, 6. Brian Paulus, 7. Lance Blevins, 8. Gary DeWall, 9. John Lambertz, 10. Randy Anderson

CHANNELLOCK DASH: (7 Laps) 1. Mark Kinser. 2. Johnny Herrera. 3. Tyler Walker. 4. Stevie Smith. 5. Steve Kinser. 6. Danny Lasoski. 7. Sammy Swindell. 8. Terry McCarl.

B FEATURE: (12 Laps) 1. Kasey Kahne. 2. Lance Blevins. 3. Randy Anderson. 4. Leonard Lee. 5. Jake Peters. 6. Gary DeWall. 7. Scott Young. 8. John Lambertz. 9. Matt Wasmund. 10. Gregg Bakker. 11. Daryn Pittman. 12. Jason Wendt.

A FEATURE: (30 Laps) 1. Mark Kinser. 2. Tyler Walker. 3. Danny Lasoski. 4. Johnny Herrera. 5. Steve Kinser. 6. Stevie Smith. 7. Andy Hillenburg. 8. Donny Schatz. 9. Terry McCarl. 10. Kevin Gobrecht. 11. Kasey Kahne. 12. Jac Haudenschild. 13. Jeff Swindell. 14. Lance Blevins. 15. Sammy Swindell. 16. Tim Shaffer. 17. Daryn Pittman. 18. Randy Anderson. 19. Gary DeWall. 20. Leonard Lee. 21. Brian Paulus. 22. Jake Peters. 23. Micah Schliemann. 24. Chad Radel. 25. Brooke Tatnell.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1) 1X Kelly Harmelink; 2) 6 Rick VanderWeide; 3) 20 Perry Tschetter; 4) 56 Todd Sterzinger; 5) 11K Darin Korthals; 6) 20X Wayne Kruger (DNF); 7) 7E Jeff Mott (DNF)

Heat #2: 1) 69 Scott Freet; 2) 71 Dave Olivier; 3) 9 Brad Wollman; 4) 34 Dale Furby; 5) 17G Gus Clark; 6) 19 Kent Plimpton

Heat #3: 1) 18 Doug Olivier; 2) 80 Jeff Kroger; 3) 85 Rob Anderson; 4) 3 Roger Muecke; 5) 98 Dan Jensen; 6) 17 Don Bickett (DNF)

A Feature: 1) 1X Kelly Harmelink; 2) 18 Doug Olivier; 3) 69 Scott Freet; 4) 98 Dan Jensen; 5) 6 Rick VanderWeide; 6) 34 Dale Furby; 7) 20 Perry Tschetter; 8) 17G Gus Clark; 9) 11K Darin Korthals; 10) 85 Rob Anderson; 11) 71 Dave Olivier; 12) 3 Roger Muecke; 13) 17 Don Bickett; 14) 20X Wayne Kruger; 15) 80 Jeff Kroger; 16) 56 Todd Sterzinger; 17) 7E Jeff Mott

Home