Race Results
May 3, 1999

World of Outlaws

SPRINT CAR TIME TRIALS: 1. Mark Kinser, Oolitic IN, Kinser 5M , 10.642 2. Stevie Smith, New Oxford PA, Smith Racing 19 , 10.717 3. Steve Kinser, Bloomington IN, Kinser 11 , 10.878 4. Tyler Walker, North Hills CA, Walker 35 , 10.910 5. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO, Roth Racing 83 , 10.916 6. Sammy Swindell, Cordova TN, Swindell Mtrspt 1 , 10.960 7. Frankie Kerr, Fremont OH, Shoff 23S , 10.969 8. Kevin Gobrecht, New Oxford PA, Blaney/Hylton 93 , 11.029 9. Jac Haudenschild, Wooster OH, Elden Racing 22 , 11.034 10. Craig Dollansky, Elk River MN, Dollansky 7 , 11.041 11. Andy Hillenburg, Broken Arrow OK, Hillenburg 2 , 11.071 12. Terry McCarl, Pleasant Hill IA, Forbrook 5 , 11.078 13. Johnny Herrera, Tempe AZ, DOCC Mtrsprts 1BK, 11.081 14. Donny Schatz, Minot ND, Schatz 15 , 11.093 15. Daryn Pittman, Tulsa OK, Sonner 47 , 11.097 16. Travis Whitney, Brooklyn Park MN, Whitney Racing 7S , 11.102 17. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa PA, Helm 11H , 11.150 18. Jimmy Carr, Maple Ridge, BC CN, Blevins Mtrsprt 21 , 11.154 19. Chad Radel, Sioux Falls SD, Radel 25 , 11.175 20. Jeff Swindell, Memphis TN, 2 Winners Racng 104 , 11.225 21. Joe Gaerte, Rochester IN, Holbrook 8H , 11.227 22. Brooke Tatnell, Memphis TN, Tatnell Racing 7K , 11.243 23. Leonard Lee, Milo IA, Lee 16L , 11.452 24. Scott Young, Union Grove WI, Young 1Y , 11.495 25. Micah Schliemann, Sioux Falls SD.,Schliemann 9M , 11.569 26. Kenny Hansen, Nunda SD, Hansen 4 , 11.592 27. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls SD.,11x Mtrsprts 11X , 11.698 28. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD, Lambertz 12L , 11.744 29. Jason Wendt, Sioux Falls SD.,M&C Mtrsprts 16W , 11.935 30. Dennis. Moore Jr., Grinnell IA, Ekern/Wilson 3 , 12.034

NAPA AUTO PARTS HEAT 1 10 Laps: 1. Mark Kinser, 2. Jac Haudenschild, 3. Kevin Gobrecht, 4. Tim Shaffer, 5. Joe Gaerte, 6. Travis Whitney, 7. Jason Wendt, 8. Micah Schliemann,

NAPA AUTO PARTS HEAT 2 10 Laps: 1. Craig Dollansky, 2. Daryn Pittman, 3. Stevie Smith, 4. Frankie Kerr, 5. Brooke Tatnell, 6. Jimmy Carr, 7. Kenny Hansen, 8. Dennis. Moore Jr.,

NAPA AUTO PARTS HEAT 3 10 Laps: 1. Donny Schatz, 2. Steve Kinser, 3. Sammy Swindell, 4. Chad Radel, 5. Leonard Lee, 6. Gregg Bakker, 7. Andy Hillenburg,

NAPA AUTO PARTS HEAT 4 10 Laps: 1. Terry McCarl, 2. Johnny Herrera, 3. Danny Lasoski, 4. Tyler Walker, 5. Jeff Swindell, 6. John Lambertz, 7. Scott Young,

CHANNELLOCK DASH 7 Laps: 1. Donny Schatz. 2. Mark Kinser. 3. Terry McCarl. 4. Stevie Smith. 5. Craig Dollansky. 6. Tyler Walker. 7. Steve Kinser. 8. Danny Lasoski.

B FEATURE 10 Laps: 1. Andy Hillenburg. 2. Jimmy Carr. 3. Travis Whitney. 4. Kenny Hansen. 5. Scott Young. 6. Gregg Bakker. 7. Jason Wendt. 8. Micah Schliemann. 9. John Lambertz. 10. Dennis. Moore Jr..

A FEATURE 30 Laps: 1. Mark Kinser. 2. Donny Schatz. 3. Terry McCarl. 4. Tyler Walker. 5. Stevie Smith. 6. Sammy Swindell. 7. Danny Lasoski. 8. Jac Haudenschild. 9. Johnny Herrera. 10. Craig Dollansky. 11. Jeff Swindell. 12. Steve Kinser. 13. Frankie Kerr. 14. Jimmy Carr. 15. Daryn Pittman. 16. Kenny Hansen. 17. Andy Hillenburg. 18. Tim Shaffer. 19. Joe Gaerte. 20. Travis Whitney. 21. Kevin Gobrecht. 22. Brooke Tatnell. 23. Chad Radel. 24. Leonard Lee.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1) 22 Gary Brown, Jr.; 2) 85 Rob Anderson; 3) 80 Jeff Kroger; 4) 18 Doug Olivier; 5) 17M Mike Grass

Heat #2: 1) 9 Brad Wollman; 2) 20 Perry Tschetter; 3) 71 Dave Olivier; 4) 56 Todd Sterzinger; 5) 3 Roger Muecke

Heat #3: 1) 17 Don Bickett; 2) 34 Dale Furby; 3) 98 Dan Jensen; 4) 17G Gus Clark; 5) 19 Kent Plimpton

A Feature: 1) 9 Brad Wollman; 2) 22 Gary Brown, Jr.; 3) 98 Dan Jensen; 4) 17 Don Bickett; 5) 34 Dale Furby; 6) 20 Perry Tschetter; 7) 71 Dave Olivier; 8) 20X David Kruger; 9) 85 Rob Anderson; 10) 17G Gus Clark; 11) 56 Todd Sterzinger; 12) 19 Kent Plimpton; 13) 69 Scott Freet; 14) 17M Mike Grass

Home