Home

Point Standings
Final 1998 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

410 Outlaw Sprints
Position Car # Driver Address * = Feature Win
Points
Race / Average
1 24 Terry McCarl Pleasant Hill, IA 923 ************ 18 / 51.28
2 4 Kenny Hansen Nunda, SD 814 * 18 / 45.22
3 16L Leonard Lee Milo, IA 805 * 18 / 44.72
4 11X Greg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD 760   18 / 42.22
5 6 Marlon Jones Sioux Falls, SD 757   17 / 44.53
6 57 Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD 726   18 / 40.33
7 2 Steve Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 679   18 / 37.72
8 16 Gary DeWall Jackson, MN 674   17 / 39.65
9 16W Jason Wendt Sioux Falls, SD 658   18 / 36.56
10 69R Terry Reilly Watertown, SD 647   16 / 40.44
11 83 Justin Henderson Beresford, SD 641   17 / 37.71
12 11 Dennis Moore, Jr. Grinnell, IA 614 ** 18 / 34.11
13 25 Chad Radel Sioux Falls, SD 596   18 / 33.11
14 101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 564   18 / 31.33
15 55 Lyle Howey, III Brookings, SD 527   16 / 32.94
16 3 Dave Ekern Flandreau. SD 526   15 / 35.07
17 14 Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 510   16 / 31.88
18 69 Chad Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD 461   11 / 41.91
19-20 10 Jeremy Kasten Sioux Falls, SD 429   12 / 35.75
19-20 12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 429   14 / 30.64
21 55X Skip Jackson Sydney, Australia 402 * 9 / 44.67
22 1BK Don Droud, Jr. Lincoln, NE 376 * 9 / 41.78
23 4W Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN 367   10 / 36.70
24 56 Gerald Cressman Hartford, SD 225   7 / 32.14
25 10L Shane Lebig Rapid City, SD 180   5 / 36.00
26 71 Dennis Moore, Jr. Grinnell, IA 177   5 / 35.40
27 9 Wade Nygaard Fargo, ND 143   4 / 35.75
28 25P Paul Poncelet Sioux Falls, SD 142   6 / 23.67
29 X Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD 134   4 / 33.50
30 71A Randy Anderson Clarion, IA 107   3 / 35.67
31 0 Peter Murphy Sydney, Australia 94   2 / 47.00
32 21K Lou Kennedy, Jr. Winnipeg, Canada 84   3 / 28.00
33 11M Chad Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 65   4 / 16.25
34 10X Terry Gray Barlett, TN 53   1 / 53.00
35 10V Jamie Moyle Adelaide, Australia 48   1 / 48.00
36 1X Greg Valentine Laurens, IA 47   2 / 23.50
37 2F Brad Furr Dublin, CA 45   1 / 45.00
38-39 16X Bill Robertson Ashland, NE 43   1 / 43.00
38-39 1AU Max Dumesny NSW, Australia 43   1 / 43.00
40 1A Brent Antill Huxley, IA 42   1 / 42.00
41 00 Jason Statler San Jose, CA 38   1 / 38.00
42 7 Jason Sides Barlett, TN 37   1 / 37.00
43 71M Kevin Frey Mechanicsburg, PA 36   1 / 36.00
44-45 8 Al Hargrave St. Paul, MN 34   1 / 34.00
44-45 8J Jay Cronin Sioux Falls, SD 34   1 / 34.00
46 11P Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK 32   1 / 32.00
47 80 Roger Rager Pequot Lake, MN 31   1 / 31.00
48 5J Jeff Mitrisin Oskallosa, IA 28   1 / 28.00
49 17 Bill Randleman Jefferson, IA 24   1 / 24.00
50 91 Dean Brown Springfield, MN 23   1 / 23.00
51-52 19L Tim Martens Harrisburg, SD 22   1 / 22.00
51-52 1B Brett Geldner St. Peter, MN 22   1 / 22.00
53 7X Kevin Huntley Bloomington, IN 20   1 / 20.00
54-55 56X Loren Langerid Harwood, ND 16   1 / 16.00
54-55 64H Mike Heronimus Ashton, IA 16   1 / 16.00
Valvoline/AC-Delco 360 Sprints
Position Car # Driver Address * = Feature Win
Points
Race / Average
1 7 Terry Karn Tea, SD 744   21 / 35.43
2 2 Mike Ellingson Dell Rapids, SD 722 * 21 / 34.38
3 9 Micah Schliemann Sioux Falls, SD 717 ********** 21 / 34.14
4 97 Gary Zitterich Sioux Falls, SD 691   20 / 34.55
5 40 Clint Garner Renner, SD 652   21 / 31.05
6 24 Randy Droescher Larchwood, IA 630   21 / 30.00
7 1 Scott Fokken Hartford, SD 612   21 / 29.14
8 31M Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 596 * 19 / 31.37
9 55 Lyle Howey, III Brookings, SD 579 * 17 / 34.06
10 23 Steve Haman Egan, SD 503   18 / 27.94
11 11XS Donovan Peterson Watertown, SD 476   17 / 28.00
12 3B Buck Wilson Sioux Falls, SD 475   17 / 27.94
13 6W Chris Wasmund Sioux Falls, SD 405   17 / 23.82
14 3 Tim Martens Harrisburg, SD 369 * 11 / 33.55
15 11D Dan Cook Luverne, MN 362 * 12 / 30.17
16 24M John Miller Plankington, SD 330 ** 12 / 27.50
17 77 Troy Vink Sioux Falls, SD 314   12 / 26.17
18 11M Chad Meyer Sioux Falls, SD 291 *** 9 / 32.33
19 47 Brad Nelson Brookings, SD 265   15 / 17.67
20 14 Daron McCart Sioux Falls, SD 254   11 / 23.09
21 11 Mike Steensma Chandler, MN 226   8 / 28.25
22 33 Brett Stegenga Luverne, MN 226 * 8 / 28.25
23 88 David Zitterich Sioux Falls, SD 225   8 / 28.13
24 17 Lee Goos Sioux Falls, SD 220   7 / 31.43
25 81 Matt McGee Sioux Falls, SD 139   7 / 19.86
26 2S Ross Schenk Hull, IA 99   4 / 24.75
27 8J Jay Cronin Sioux Falls, SD 95   4 / 23.75
28 18 Gary Johnson Madison, SD 86   3 / 28.67
29 6 Rick Adams Sioux Falls, SD 81   5 / 16.20
30 14F Bill Fredin Windom, MN 68   3 / 22.67
31 2X Doug Walker Baltic, SD 55   4 / 13.75
32 11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD 40   2 / 20.00
33 51 Doug Martens Wentworth, SD 39   2 / 19.50
34 29K Jerry Kramer Sibley, IA 34   3 / 11.33
35 19 Dale Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD 28   1 / 28.00
36 1B Butch Hanssen Rapid City, SD 27   2 / 13.50
37 00 Greg Mulder Sioux Falls, SD 17   2 / 8.50
38 22K Tim Obanion Norfolk, NE 13   1 / 13.00
39 F5 Paul Lebahn Dell Rapids, SD 11   1 / 11.00
40 48 Jason Sakry Garretson, SD 5   1 / 5.00
Late Model Stock Cars
Position Car # Driver Address * = Feature Win
Points
Race / Average
1 9 Brad Wollman Bridgewater, SD 704 *** 21 / 33.52
2 17 Don Bickett Ramona, SD 701 * 21 / 33.38
3 82 Howard Baartman Sioux Falls, SD 699 * 21 / 33.29
4 34 Dale Furby Sioux Falls, SD 693 ** 21 / 33.00
5 71 Dave Olivier Sioux Falls, SD 686   21 / 32.67
6 98 Dan Jensen Humboldt, SD 683 ** 21 / 32.52
7 20 Perry Tschetter Bridgewater, SD 680 * 21 / 32.38
8 1 Vernon Hehn Garretson, SD 649 *** 21 / 30.90
9 1X Kelly Harmelink Brookings, SD 604 *** 20 / 30.20
10 80 Jeff Kroger Canton, SD 587   19 / 30.89
11 3D Larry Dixon Ramona, SD 523 * 14 / 37.36
12 20X Wayne Kruger Luverne, MN 493 * 14 / 35.21
13 47 Roger Muecke Renner, SD 477   19 / 25.11
14 52 Ryan Ness Brookings, SD 431   13 / 33.15
15 25 Duane Bowden Hartford, SD 390   13 / 30.00
16 69 Scott Freet Madison, SD 332   10 / 33.20
17 22 Gary Brown, Jr. Winner, SD 320 ** 10 / 32.00
18 19 Kent Plimpton Lennox, SD 302   12 / 25.17
19 15 Pete Kracht Steen, MN 218   7 / 31.14
20 29Z Rob Anderson Parker, SD 141   6 / 23.50
21 17M Mike Grass Yankton, SD 108   5 / 21.60
22 42 Paul Henningson Rutland, SD 74   3 / 24.67
23 48 Brad VanVorst Canton, SD 72   3 / 24.00
24 32 Leon Mulder Doon, IA 63   2 / 31.50
25 1 Troy Kruit Brookings, SD 34   2 / 17.00
26 31 Trent Schroeder Worthington, MN 32   1 / 32.00
27 95 Tom McKenzie Sioux City, IA 31   1 / 31.00
28 7 Jay Noteboom Orange City, IA 29   1 / 29.00
29 56 Todd Sterzinger Madison, SD 14   1 / 14.00
30 2 Chris Ellingson Madison, SD 11   1 / 11.00
31 17G Gus Clark Sioux Falls, SD 10   2 / 5.00