Race Results
Event #18 - August 23, 1998

410 Outlaw Sprints

Quick Time Award Winner: 24 Terry McCarl 11.468

Heat #1: 1) 9 Wade Nygaard; 2) 1A Brent Antill; 3) 11X Gregg Bakker; 4) 10 Jeremy Kasten; 5) 12L John Lambertz

Heat #2: 1) 16 Gary DeWall; 2) 71A Randy Anderson; 3) 10V Jamie Moyle; 4) 24 Terry McCarl; 5) 0 Peter Murphy

Heat #3: 1) 16L Leonard Lee; 2) 6 Marlon Jones; 3) 83 Justin Henderson; 4) 57 Jake Peters; 5) 69R Terry Reilly

A Feature: 1) 24 Terry McCarl; 2) 57 Jake Peters; 3) 16L Leonard Lee; 4) 10V Jamie Moyle; 5) 11X Gregg Bakker; 6) 0 Peter Murphy; 7) 25 Chad Radel; 8) 6 Marlon Jones; 9) 12L John Lambertz; 10) 16 Gary DeWall; 11) 1A Brent Antill; 12) 4 Kenny Hansen; 13) 3 Dennis Moore, Jr.; 14) 83 Justin Henderson; 15) 101 Chuck McGillivray; 16) 10 Jeremy Kasten; 17) 14R Randy Rosenboom

Valvoline/AC Delco 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1) 23 Steve Haman; 2) 40 Clint Garner; 3) 47 Brad Nelson; 4) 11XS Donovon Peterson; 5) 97 Gary Zitterich

Heat #2: 1) 6W Chris Wasmund; 2) 7 Terry Karn; 3) 11 Mike Steensma; 4) 17 Lee Goos; 5) 31M Kim Munteferring

Heat #3: 1) 11 Chad Meyer; 2) 9 Micah Schliemann; 3) 3B Buck Wilson; 4) 24 Randy Droescher; 5) 2 Mike Ellingson

A Feature: 1) 9 Micah Schliemann; 2) 7 Terry Karn; 3) 11 Chad Meyer; 4) 23 Steve Haman; 5) 3B Buck Wilson; 6) 6W Chris Wasmund; 7) 40 Clint Garner; 8) 2 Mike Ellingson; 9) 33 Brett Stegenga; 10) 17 Lee Goos; 11) 31M Kim Munteferring; 12) 24 Randy Droescher; 13) 11XS Donovon Peterson; 14) 47 Brad Nelson

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1) 20X Wayne Kruger; 2) 17 Don Bickett; 3) 20 Perry Tschetter; 4) 69 Scott Freet; 5) 19 Kent Plimpton

Heat #2: 1) 80 Jeff Kroger; 2) 3D Larry Dixon; 3) 1X Kelly Harmelink; 4) 34 Dale Furby; 5) 82 Ray Feltman, Jr.

Heat #3: 1) 25 Duane Bowden; 2) 1 Vernon Hehn; 3) 52 Ryan Ness; 4) 9 Brad Wollman; 5) 71 Dave Olivier

A Feature: 1) 9 Brad Wollman; 2) 82 Ray Feltman, Jr.; 3) 25 Duane Bowden; 4) 98 Dan Jensen; 5) 17 Don Bickett; 6) 69 Scott Freet; 7) 34 Dale Furby; 8) 3D Larry Dixon; 9) 20 Perry Tschetter; 10) 71 Dave Olivier; 11) 20X Wayne Kruger; 12) 17M Mike Grass

Old Time Racing Association

Heat Race: 1) 18 Jerry Richards, Sr.; 2) 77 Dick Gappa; 3) 33 Larry Aldrich; 4) 63 Gregg Schuetz; 5) 7 John Hastreiter; 6) 38 Deb Lund; 7) V8 Doug Wilkening; 8) 29 Jim Hansen; 9) 31 John Ferguson

Jim Mattews Memorial Feature Race: 1) V8 Doug Wilkening; 2) 63 Gregg Schuetz; 3) 18 Jerry Richards, Sr.; 4) 77 Dick Gappa; 5) 33 Larry Aldrich; 6) 38 Deb Lund; 7) 29 Jim Hansen; 8) 7 John Hastreiter; 9) 31 John Ferguson

Home