Race Results
Event #9- July 5, 1998

410 Outlaw Sprints

Quick Time Award Winner: 1BK Don Droud, Jr. 11.265

Heat #1: 1) 12L John Lambertz; 2) 57 Jake Peters; 3) 1BK Don Droud, Jr.; 4) 24 Terry McCarl; 5) 83 Justin Henderson

Heat #2: 1) 10L Shane Liebig; 2) 4 Kenny Hansen; 3) 11 Dennis Moore, Jr.; 4) 6 Marlon Jones; 5) 11X Greg Bakker

Heat #3: 1) 16L Leonard Lee; 2) 69R Terry Reilly; 3) 16W Jason Wendt; 4) 25 Chad Radel; 5) 55 Lyle Howey, III

A Feature: 1) 24 Terry McCarl; 2) 16L Leonard Lee; 3) 6 Marlon Jones; 4) 11 Dennis Moore, Jr.; 5) 11X Greg Bakker; 6) 16W Jason Wendt; 7) 4 Kenny Hansen; 8) 83 Justin Henderson; 9) 3 Matt Richard; 10) 69 Chad Mellenberndt; 11) 10 Jeremy Kasten; 12) 16 Gary DeWall; 13) 1BK Don Droud, Jr.; 14)  2 Steve Ballenger; 15) 101 Chuck McGillivray; 16) 55 Lyle Howey, III; 17) 14 Randy Rosenboom

Valvoline/AC Delco 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1) 24M John Miller; 2) 24 Randy Droescher; 3) 2 Steve Ballenger; 4) 9 Micah Schliemann; 5) 8J Jay Cronin

Heat #2: 1) 23 Steve Haman; 2) 11XS Donovan Peterson; 3) 3 Tim Martens; 4) 97 Gary Zitterich; 5) 40 Clint Garner

Heat #3: 1) 7 Terry Karn; 2) 77 Troy Vink; 3) 31M Kim Muntefering; 4) 3B Buck Wilson; 5) 11D Dan Cook

B Feature: 1) 40 Clint Garner; 2) 8J Jay Cronin; 3) 14 Daron McCart; 4) 11D Dan Cook; 5) 2X Doug Walker; 6) 6W Chris Wasmund

A Feature: 1) 24M John Miller; 2) 7 Terry Karn; 3) 77 Troy Vink; 4) 24 Randy Droescher; 5) 40 Clint Garner; 6) 97 Gary Zitterich; 7) 11XS Donovan Peterson; 8) 2 Mike Ellingson; 9) 11D Dan Cook; 10) 31M Kim Muntefering; 11) 3 Tim Martens; 12) 14 Daron McCart; 13) 23 Steve Haman; 14) 8J Jay Cronin

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1) 1 Vernon Hehn; 2) 52 Ryan Ness; 3) 34 Dale Furby; 4) 82 Howard Baartman; 5) 98 Dan Jensen

Heat #2: 1) 9 Brad Wollman; 2) 4 7 Roger Meucke; 3) 15 Pete Kracht; 4) 80 Jeff Kroger; 5) 3D Larry Dixon;

Heat #3: 1) 25 Duane Bowden; 2) 22 Gary Brown, Jr.; 3) 20 Perry Tschetter; 4) 17 Don Bickett; 5) 71 Dave Olivier

B Feature: 1) 3D Larry Dixon; 2) 98 Dan Jensen; 3) 71 Dave Olivier; 4) 20X Wayne Kruger; 5) 1X Kelly Harmelink; 6) 29Z Rob Anderson; 7) 19 Kent Plimpton

A Feature: 1) 82 Howard Baartman; 2) 1 Vernon Hehn; 3) 47 Roger Muecke; 4) 52 Ryan Ness; 5) 98 Dan Jensen; 6) 34 Dale Furby; 7) 3D Larry Dixon; 8) 71 Dave Olivier; 9) 17 Don Bickett

Home