Race Results
Event #4 - May 24, 1998

410 Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1) 6 Marlon Jones; 2) 4 Kenny Hansen; 3) 69 Chad Mellenberndt; 4) 71 Dennis Moore, Jr.; 5) 16 Gary DeWall

Heat #2: 1) 10L Shane Leibig; 2) 57 Jake Peters; 3) 3 Matt Richard; 4) 11X Gregg Bakker; 5) 16W Jason Wendt

Heat #3: 1) 11 Dave Ekern; 2) 24 Terry McCarl; 3) 16L Leonard Lee; 4) 2 Steve Ballenger; 5) 4W Matt Wasmund

Heat #4: 1) 55X Skip Jackson; 2) 69R Terry Reilly; 3) 83 Justin Henderson; 4) 9 Wade Nygaard; 5) 11M Chad Meyer

B Feature: 1) 16 Gary DeWall; 2) 1BK Don Droud, Jr.; 3) 4W Matt Wasmund; 4) 16W Jason Wendt; 5) 55 Lyle Howey III; 6) 11M Chad Meyer; 7) 101 Chuck McGillivray; 8) 14 Randy Rosenboom; 9) 12L John Lambertz; 10) 1B Brett Geldner

A Feature: 1) 24 Terry McCarl; 2) 16L Leonard Lee; 3) 55X Skip Jackson; 4) 57 Jake Peters; 5) 1BK Don Droud, Jr.; 6) 4 Kenny Hansen; 7) 6 Marlon Jones; 8) 69R Terry Reilly; 9) 83 Justin Henderson; 10) 69 Chad Mellenberndt; 11) 11 Dave Ekern; 12) 71 Dennis Moore, Jr.; 13) 3 Matt Richard; 14) 2 Steve Ballenger; 15) 16 Gary DeWall; 16) 11X Gregg Bakker; 17) 16W Jason Wendt; 18) 4W Matt Wasmund

Valvoline/AC Delco 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1) 7 Terry Karn; 2) 6W Chris Wasmund; 3) 1 Scott Fokken; 4) 40 Clint Garner; 5) 3B Buck Wilson

Heat #2: 1) 11D Dan Cook; 2) 11XS Donovan Peterson; 3) 24 Randy Droescher; 4) 55 Lyle Howey, III; 5) 24M John Miller

Heat #3: 1) 31M Kim Muntefering; 2) 97 Gary Zitterich; 3) 3 Tim Martens; 4) 18 Gary Johnson; 5) 88 David Zitterich

B Feature: 1) 2 Mike Ellingson; 2) 23 Steve Haman; 3) 14 Daron McCart; 4) 81 Matt McGee

A Feature: 1) 55 Lyle Howey, III; 2) 2 Mike Ellingson; 3) 97 Gary Zitterich; 4) 7 Terry Karn; 5) 31M Kim Muntefering; 6) 11D Dan Cook; 7) 3 Tim Martens; 8) 11XS Donovan Peterson; 9) 88 David Zitterich; 10) 6W Chris Wasmund; 11) 23 Steve Haman

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1) 98 Dan Jensen; 2) 20 Perry Tschetter; 3) 20X Wayne Kruger; 4) 25 Duane Bowden; 5) 34 Dale Furby

Heat #2: 1) 1X Kelly Harmelink; 2) 9 Brad Wollman; 3) 82 Ray Feltman; 4) 80 Jeff Kroger; 5) 22 Gary Brown, Jr.

A Feature: 1) 1X Kelly Harmelink; 2) 98 Dan Jensen; 3) 9 Brad Wollman; 4) 82 Ray Feltman; 5) 80 Jeff Kroger; 6) 20X Wayne Kruger; 7) 3D Larry Dixon; 8) 20 Perry Tschetter; 9) 1 Vernon Hehn; 10) 52 Ryan Ness; 11) 17 Don Bickett; 12) 01 Troy Kruit; 13) 71 Dave Olivier; 14) 15 Pete Kracht

Home